https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19898
Title: | Phytochemical study of Sauropus Bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของสร้อยนกเขา |
Authors: | Pattama Lekduwee |
Advisors: | Ekarin Saifah |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Ekarin.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Phytochemical |
Issue Date: | 2007 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | From the aerial part of Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw, one new flavonol glycoside, rhamnetin-4'-O-β -D-glucopyranoside and three known triterpenoids, friedelin, simiarenol and glochidonol, together with a mixture of β-sitosterol and stigmasterol have been isolated. Identification of these compounds was accomplished by analysis of their spectroscopic data (UV, IR, MS and NMR) as well as comparison with reported values. |
Other Abstract: | จากส่วนที่อยู่เหนือดินของสร้อยนกเขา (Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw)สามารถสกัดแยกสารในกลุ่มฟลาโวนอลกลัยโคไซด์ ได้สารชนิดใหม่ 1 ชนิด คือ rhamnetin-4'-O-β -D-glucopyranoside และสารในกลุ่มไตรเทอร์ปีนอยด์ที่เคยมีรายงานมาแล้ว 3 ชนิด คือ friedelin, simiarenol และ glochidonol รวมทั้งได้สารผสมของ β-sitosterol และ stigmasterol การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารเหล่านี้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปกโตรสโคปีจาก UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับค่าที่ได้มีการรายงานไว้แล้ว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19898 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1513 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1513 |
Type: | Thesis |