Title: คุณลักษณะของโรงพยาบาลรัฐที่มีสุขภาพดี กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Characteristics of healthy government hospital The Ministry of Public Health
Authors: นงลักษณ์ จิรประภาพงศ์
Advisors: สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ -- การบริหาร
ประสิทธิผลองค์การ
การพัฒนาองค์การ
Public hospitals -- Administration
Organizational effectiveness
Organizational change
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของโรงพยาบาลรัฐที่มีสุขภาพดี กระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 22 คน คัดเลือก ตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มนักวิชาการด้านการศึกษาองค์การ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มนักบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มผู้บริหารการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มพยาบาลด้านการปฏิบัติการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบแรก เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 59 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะของโรงพยาบาลรัฐที่มีสุขภาพดี กระทรวงสาธารณสุขที่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 64 ข้อ เป็นคุณลักษณะที่มี ระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 58 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 6 ข้อ จำแนกได้เป็น 7 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการบริหารจัดการที่ดี ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 18 ข้อ 2. ด้านการมีความสุขในการทำงานและ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 5 ข้อ ผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร 3. ด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากร ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 16 ข้อ 4. ด้านการมีภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 10 ข้อ 5. ด้านการสื่อสารที่เปิดเผยและชัดเจน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 5 ข้อ 6. ด้านความสามารถในการปรับตัว ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 5 ข้อ ทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง 7. ด้านการดูแลสังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 5 ข้อ
Other Abstract: To study the characteristics of healthy organization government hospital the Ministry of Public Health. EDFR technique was using in this research. The key performances were 22 experts consisted of the Ministry of Public Health administrators, academic of organization health, human resources, hospital administrators, nursing administrators, and nurse practitioner selected by specific criteria. The expertise were specialist in knowledge and experience of problem research and cooperated in research. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The first round instrument was interview form, the second and the third round were rating scales questionnaire. Data were collected 3 rounds by the researcher within 59 days. Data were analyzed by median and interquatile range. The result revealed that the characteristics of healthy government hospital the Ministry of Public Health composed of 64 items. The 58 items are evaluated as the most essential items and 6 items are evaluated as much essential items. The items can be classified into 7 aspects which were as follow : 1. Good governance composed of 18 items 2. Happiness and employee engagement composed of 5 items. 3. Employee Recognition composed of 16 items. 4. Administrators Leadership composed of 10 items. 5. Open communication composed of 5 items. 6. Ability to adapt to change composed of 5 items. 7. Corporate social responsibility composed of 5 items.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19951
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.372
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.372
Type: Thesis