https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19965
Title: | Phytochemical study of mallotus spodocrpus roots |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของรากพญารากเดียว |
Authors: | Permsuk Sukkhasem |
Advisors: | Ekarin Saifah Parkpoom Tengamnuay |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Ekarin.S@Chula.ac.th Parkpoom.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Botanical chemistry Phytochemicals |
Issue Date: | 2007 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Chemical investigation of the roots of Mallotus spodocarpus (family Euphorbiaceae) led to the isolation of one new triglyceride, namely 1,3-dilauroyl-2-linoleoylglycerol along with β-sitosterol, β-sitosterol glucoside and bergenin. The structure determination of these compounds was accomplished by spectroscopic methods, including UV, IR, MS and comparison with previously reported data |
Other Abstract: | จากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของรากพญารากเดียว (วงศ์ Euphorbiaceae) สามารถแยกสารในกลุ่มไตรกลีเซอไรด์ชนิดใหม่ 1 ชนิด คือ 1,3-dilauroyl-2-linolenoylglycerol นอกจากนี้ยังพบสาร β-sitosterol, β-sitosterol glucoside และ bergenin การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารทั้งหมดที่สกัดแยกได้โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์เชิงสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่มีการรายงานมาแล้ว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19965 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1520 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1520 |
Type: | Thesis |