https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2074
Title: | Phytoalexins from Artocarpus heterophyllus stem bark |
Other Titles: | ไฟโตอเล็กซินจากเปลือกต้นขนุน |
Authors: | Thidawan Phothidara |
Advisors: | Suntaree Vitayanatpaisan |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Suntaree.V@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Botanical chemistry Artocarpus Phytoalexins |
Issue Date: | 2003 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Phytochemical study of the phytoalexins from Artocarpus heterophyllus stem bark led to the isolated two prenylated flavones, artonin A and cycloheterophyllin from toluene extract and one Diels-Alder type adduct of chalcone derivative, artonin D from methanol extract. The structures of all of these isolated compound were determined by extensive spectroscopic studies, including comparison of their UV, IR, MS and NMR properties with previously reported data. |
Other Abstract: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของไฟโตอเล็กซินจากเปลือกต้นขนุน (Artocarpus heterophyllus) ได้ทำการแยกสารประกอบจากสิ่งสกัดโทลูอีนได้สารประกอบสองชนิดคือ Artonin A และ Cycloheterohyllin ซึ่งเป็นสารประกอบฟลาโวนซึ่งมีหมู่พรีนีลในสูตร โครงสร้าง และสารประกอบจากสิ่งสกัด เมททานอล ได้สารประกอบหนึ่งชนิดคือ Artonin D ซึ่งเป็นสารประกอบ chalcone ชนิด Diel-Alder type adduct การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารประกอบที่แยกได้นี้ อาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากสเปกตรัมของ UV, IR, MA และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่พบสูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2074 |
ISBN: | 9741753357 |
Type: | Thesis |