https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2083
Title: | Pharmacognostic properties of acanthus ebracteatus vahl |
Other Titles: | ลักษณะทางเภสัชเวทของต้นเหงือกปลาหมอ |
Authors: | Patarakorn Manasomboon |
Advisors: | Suntaree Vitayanatpaisan Rapepol Bavovada |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences |
Advisor's Email: | Suntaree.V@Chula.ac.th Rapepol.B@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Acanthaceae Medicinal plants |
Issue Date: | 2004 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | An investigation of crude drugs offer identification as well as establishment of pharmacognostic specification of ngueak plaa mo. Theses are A. ebracteatus Vahl and Acanthus ilicifolius L. Pharmacognostical specification were established by detailed studying of each kind of ngueak plaa mo including morphology, leaf measurement, microscopical study concerning character of powder drug, chromatographic study of their extracts by means of one-dimensional and two-dimensional thin-layer chromatography. Pharmacognostic studies of each kind of crude drug of ngueak plaa mo revealed specific comparative data of which displayed in the form of tables. The result of this investigation offer valuable tool for the identification of each crude drug of ngueak plaa mo from various Thai traditional drugstores |
Other Abstract: | ศึกษาจัดทำข้อมูลจำเพาะทางเภสัชเวทของต้นเหงือกปลาหมอ ชนิดดอกขาวและชนิดดอกม่วง โดยการศึกษาทางสัณฐานวิทยา ค่าคงที่ของใบ ทางจุลทรรศนลักษณะของผงสมุนไพร ศึกษาทางโครมาโตกราฟฟีชนิดผิวบาง โดยวิธี 1 มิติ (one-dimensional) และสองมิติ (two-dimensional) ข้อมูลจำเพาะทางเภสัชเวทของเหงือกปลาหมอแต่ละชนิด แสดงค่าที่แตกต่างด้วยภาพและตาราง ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลที่นำไปใช้ในการจำแนกชนิดของเหงือกปลาหมอที่ได้จากร้านขายยา |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2004 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmaceutical Botany |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2083 |
ISBN: | 9741760485 |
Type: | Thesis |