https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20845
Title: | วิธีการสื่อสารของผู้ดำเนินรายการวิทยุ Club Friday การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟัง |
Other Titles: | Communication method of hosts of Club Friday radio program and uses and gratifications of audience |
Authors: | พลอยลลดา ไชยบุญเรืองสิน |
Advisors: | พัชนี เชยจรรยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสื่อสาร รายการวิทยุ |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสารและบริบทของผู้ดำเนินรายการ พฤติกรรมการรับฟังรายการ การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของผู้ฟัง การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1.การวิจัยคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ในการเก็บข้อมูลฟังบันทึกของรายการย้อนหลังตั้งแต่เดือนกันยายนถึงเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2553 รวมทั้งใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ดำเนินรายการแบบเจาะลึก โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น รูปแบบการสื่อสาร ลักษณะที่ใช้ในการสื่อสาร และความน่าสนใจในการนำเสนอ 2.การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ สำรวจผู้ฟังรายการโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งหมด 420 คน ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการสื่อสาร จำแนกได้เป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ 1) จำแนกตามทิศทางการใช้ ได้แก่ การสื่อสารสองทาง และการสื่อสารทางเดียว 2) จำแนกตามลักษณะการใช้ ได้แก่ ลักษณะที่เป็นกึ่งทางการ และลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการ 2. ลักษณะที่ใช้ในการสื่อสาร แบ่งออกเป็น 1) เรื่องเล่าของผู้ฟังทางบ้าน มีจุดประสงค์ในการเล่าเรื่องได้แก่ เพื่อแบ่งปันประสบการณ์ เพื่อต้องการคำปรึกษา เพื่อต้องการระบาย เพื่อต้องการกำลังใจ ซึ่งมีรูปแบบของปัญหารักได้แก่ ปัญหารักต่างเพศ ปัญหารักเพศเดียวกัน ปัญหารักตัวเอง ปัญหารักคนในครอบครัว 2) การให้คำปรึกษาของผู้ดำเนินรายการ ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนและเทคนิคในการให้คำปรึกษาได้แก่ การเตรียมความพร้อม รับฟังปัญหา ทำความเข้าใจ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และหาวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา โดยให้ลักษณะวิธีคิดได้แก่ ยอมรับความจริง แก้ปัญหาให้ถูกจุด ชัดเจนกับตัวเอง มองหลายมุม ลองปฏิบัติ การยกตัวอย่าง ชี้ให้เห็นข้อบกพร่อง เห็นคุณค่าของตัวเอง ยึดหลักคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และใช้หลักสัจธรรมของความรัก 3. ความน่าสนใจในการนำเสนอ ได้แก่ ความน่าเชื่อถือและความไว้วางใจ เทคนิคการใช้ภาษาพูด บุคลิกของผู้ดำเนินรายการ การให้สารประโยชน์ และองค์ประกอบอื่นๆ 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ฟังรายการ Club Friday รับการปรึกษาปัญหาชีวิตรักจากสื่อวิทยุมากที่สุด และเปิดรับฟังรายการ Club Friday ก็เพื่อที่จะนำข้อคิดที่ได้รับมาช่วยในการตัดสินใจในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องมากที่สุด รวมทั้งผู้ฟังมีความเห็นชอบลักษณะการนำเสนอของรายการจากลีลาการพูดและน้ำเสียงของดีเจมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจในด้านที่ได้ข้อคิดหรือมุมมองจากเรื่องราวของคนอื่น นำไปเป็นแบบอย่างในการปรับใช้ชีวิตของตน และมีแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาชีวิตของตนได้มากที่สุด และการใช้ประโยชน์มีความสัมพันธ์การความพึงพอใจที่ผู้ฟังได้รับ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study communication methods of the hosts of “Club Friday” radio program as well as listening habit, satisfaction of listeners and how listeners apply what they’ve learnt from the show. The research is twofold; (1) a qualitative approach that data would have been retrospectively collected since September 2010 till November 2010 by both using non-participant observation technique and performing an in-depth interview with the hosts, and (2) a quantitative method which was carried out by conducting a listener survey to 420 people in total. The results are as follows: - Patterns of communication can be sorted out to: (1) directions of communication including both one-way and two-way communication, and (2) types of communication which are semi-formal and casual communication. – The communication styles are divided into: (1) love stories of straight people, homosexuals, and so forth recounted by audiences who participate in the program at home. The purposes are to share an experience they have with those who were listening to the show, to ask for a good piece of advice from the show hosts, to somehow release their problems by telling others, and to receive moral support. (2) Suggestions given by the hosts which steps and techniques such as preparing for upcoming stories, listening to audience’s problems, digesting the problems, and figuring out a solution have been used by the hosts. The general perspectives they provide are to accept reality, to solve problems straight to the point, to be clear to one-self, to abide by morality and ethics, etc. – The attractiveness of presentation, i.e., respectability, reliability, speech personality of the show hosts, and any other characteristics. - Those who listened to Club Friday take advices regarding their married lives from a show on radio the most, and with presentation styles and tones of the hosts, the show “Club Friday” has made the most-listened-to radio program to listeners. In addition, the listeners are very satisfied with attitudes acquired and viewpoints gained by listening to life’s problems of other Club Friday’s fans who participated in the show during broadcasting which enables them to apply some of which to their lives most beneficially and develop solutions to overcome their life issues most efficiently as well. Besides, it is also found that the application as mentioned is somehow related to the gratification of radio program listeners. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20845 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.487 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.487 |
Type: | Thesis |