DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: พงษ์พิศ ทะคง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2526-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745621374-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่มีต่อการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเขตการศึกษา 9 2. . เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการบริหารหลักสูตรของผู้บริหารและครูไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อปัญหาในการบริหารหลักสูตรของผู้บริหารและครูไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีศึกษาจากเอกสาร สร้างแบบสอบถามซึ่งอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญแนะนำ ตัวอย่างประชาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้ช่วยบริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 528 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้ผู้บริหารและครูตอบแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แบบสอบถามประกอบแบบสำรวจรายการแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที สรุปการวิจัย 1. โดยส่วนรวมการดำเนินงานบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 อยู่ในระดับปานกลางเมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า การดำเนินงานด้านการจัดแผนการเรียน การจัดตารางสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนการดำเนินงานด้านอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รายละเอียดของหัวข้อที่ถามเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้การจัดแนะแนว การประเมินผลการเรียน การจัดงบประมาณเพื่อการเรียนการสอนการจัดให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง การใช้อาคารสถานที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพการนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรในโรงเรียน การควบคุมการใช้หลักสูตรการจัดครูเข้าสอน การจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมและการนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาเป็นปัจจัยประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาพื้นฐานวิชาอาชีพ และวิชาอาชีพ ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูที่มีต่อการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานที่ 1 2. โดยส่วนร่วม โรงเรียนประสบปัญหาในการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 อยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านพบว่า โรงเรียนประสบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ โรงเรียนประสบปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้คือ การควบคุมการใช้หลักสูตร การประเมินผลการเรียน การจัดแผนการเรียน การจัดครูเข้าสอนการจัดแนะแนว การจัดกิจกรรมนักเรียน การจัดให้นักศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองการนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นมาเป็นปัจจัยประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาพื้นฐานวิชาอาชีพและวิชาชีพ การนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรในโรงเรียน การใช้อาคารสถานที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การจัดตารางสอนและการจัดงบประมาณเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ไม่แตกต่างกัน จึงนับว่าเป็นการยอมรับสมมุติฐานที่ 2 3. ผู้บริหารและครูได้ข้อเสนอแนะซึ่งได้จากข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดเกี่ยวกับการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 สรุปได้ดังนี้ (3.1) ควรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเขียนแผนการสอนตามจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้แก่ครูมากขึ้น (3.2) ควรจัดแผนการเรียนตามความพร้อมด้านบุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ของโรงเรียนและสำรวจความต้องการของผู้เรียนมาประกอบพิจารณาด้วย (3.3) ควรจัดประชุมหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเพื่อทราบข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับสภาพของรายวิชาต่างๆ ก่อนจัดตารางสอน (3.4) ควรจัดให้ครูที่สอนไม่ตรงตามวิชาเอกได้รับการอบรมเพิ่มเติม (3.5) ควรสำรวจความต้องการของครูผู้สอนผ่านหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและสำรวจว่าสื่อการเรียนชนิดใดบ้างที่ใช้ร่วมกันได้กับหมวดวิชาอื่น (3.6) ผู้บริหารควรจัดประชุมชี้แจงให้ครูทุกคนเข้าใจงานแนะแนวในโรงเรียนเพื่อร่วมมือกันช่วยนักเรียนแก้ปัญหาให้มากที่สุด (3.7) ฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาร่วมกันจัดระบบการสอนซ่อมเสริม โดยให้ครูแต่ละหมวดแจ้งเนื้อหาหรือรายวิชาที่จำเป็นต้องสอนซ่อมเสริมให้ฝ่ายวิชาการทราบ เพื่อจัดครูสอนให้เหมาะสมและติดตามผลการสอนได้ (3.8) ครูผู้สอนควรเน้นให้นักเรียนเข้าใจและเห็นความจำเป็นของการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง และฝึกให้นักเรียนรักการอ่าน (3.9) โรงเรียนหรือกลุ่มโรงเรียนควรสร้างข้อสอบที่วัดได้ตามจุดประสงค์ไว้ใช้หลายๆ ชุด เพื่อปรับปรุงมาตรฐานให้ดีขึ้น (3.10) ควรจัดให้มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของตนเองตั้งแต่ผู้บริหารลงมา (3.11) ไม่ควรจัดกิจกรรมมากเกินไป ควรเป็นกิจกรรมที่มีประโยชน์ต่อนักเรียนและชุมชน (3.12) เร่งของบประมาณสร้างอาคารเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับจำนวนนักเรียน (3.13) ควรประชาสัมพันธ์กับท้องถิ่นให้เข้าใจจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรเพื่อขอความร่วมมือ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes: 1. To study and compare the opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the administration of the Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 in secondary schools educational region nine. 2. To study and compare the opinions of administrators and teachers in terms, to problems and suggestions concerning the administration of the Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 in secondary schools in Educational region nine. Hypotheses: 1. The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning curriculum administration were not different. 2. The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the problems in curriculum administration were not different. Procedure: Samples .used in this study were composed of school administrators, assistant school administrators for academic affair, the head of department and teachers in upper secon¬dary schools in educational region nine. The total number of the sample were 528 selected by stratified random sampling. Data collection is handled directly to respondents. A questionnaires was constructed by researcher comprise three section: check list items, rating scale, and open-ended. Data analysis and processing were conducted by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. Conclusion: 1. As a whole the administration of the Upper Secondary School curriculum B.2.2524 in secondary schools in educational region nine was "fair level". When considered items separately, it was found that the curriculums in the areas of learning program management, time table scheduling and student activities were considered as ''high level". And he rest of them were listed in order from the one most implemented to the least were as follows: guidance, learning evaluations, budgeting for teaching-learning activities, the management for independent study by students the efficiency of classroom use, supervision and follow-up of curriculum implementation in schools, curriculum implementation controlling, teacher placement, remedial teaching management and bringing local resources to support teaching and learning efficiency in work education and career education subjects. Besides, the study revealed that the opinions of the administrators and teachers concerning the administration of Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 in secondary schools in educational region nine were statistically significant different at .01.level, thus, hypothesis one is rejected. 2. In general, school faced problems of the administra¬tion of the Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 at "low level". Considering each item revealed that problems which school faced were: remedial teaching was the worst, the others were listed in order from the most serious to the least were: the control to curriculum implementation, learning evaluation, program planning, teaching activity management, guidance, student activity, the management for independent study by students, bringing local resources for teaching and learning process in work education and career education subjects, suppervision of curriculum implementation in school, the efficiency of class-room utilization, time table scheduling and budgeting for learn¬ing and teaching activities. The opinions of administrators and teachers concern¬ing problems in administration of the. Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 in secondary schools in educational region nine were not different, thus, hypothesis two is fail to be rejected. 3. Suggestions made by administrators and teachers concerning the administration by Upper Secondary School Curriculum B.E.2524 could be summaried as follows: (3.1) teachers should be trained to construct the teaching by objectives activities programs. (3.2) the readiness of personnel and the availability of materials in schools should be brought into consideration together with student needs surveyed when planning "learning program." (3.3) the heads of department school should be allowed to take part in the head of subject meeting, so that the data on each subjects could be carefully considered. (3.4) specific course of training should be held for teachers who were assigned to teach other subjects which were not their major fields. (3.5) teacher needs assessment should be done through the heads of subject meeting and the survey should be conducted so that some teaching-aids could be shared. (3.6) the administrators should call for the meeting and inform all teachers about guidance service in school so that they could help students in terms problem solving process. (3.7) the assistant school administrators for academic affairs and the heads of subject should co-operate with each other in planning remedial teaching by gathering data concerning the teaching of some subjects which needed remedial work so that the assistant school administra¬tors could plan more appropriate program for remedial teaching and follow-up activities. (3.8) teachers should allow students knowing the importance of independent study and students should be trained to form desirable reading habit. (3.9) evaluate learning outcome by objective test should be constructed by the school or a school cluster so that educational standard would be improved. (3.10) self-evaluation should be applied to school system, administrator or teacher should evaluate their own jobs. (3.11) activities should not be conducted too often and should be useful to students' and communities. (3.12) budget for building construction should match with the increasing number of students. (3.13) the objectives of curriculum should be publicized to secure more co-operation for school personnel and community.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม -- หลักสูตร -- การบริหารen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู ที่มีต่อการบริหารหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9en
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning administration of the upper secondary school curriculum B.E. 2524 in educational region nineen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-