https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20925
Title: | เอชแอลเอแอนติเจนในผู้ป่วยโรคเอสแอลอี |
Other Titles: | HLA Antigens in SLE patients |
Authors: | บุษบา วงษาสันต์ |
Advisors: | พรรณี ยิโนรักษ์ ปรียาจิต เจริญวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไมีมีข้อมูล Preeyachit.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เอช แอล เอ, แอนติเจน เอสแอลอี แอนติเจน โรคแพ้ภูมิคุ้มกันตัวเอง |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ผลการศึกษาผู้ป่วยโรค systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) ในคนผิวขาวมีรายงานแบ่งได้เป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มที่พบว่ามีความเกี่ยวข้องกับแอนติเจนระบบ HLA เช่น HLA – AI HLA – A9 HLA – B5 HLA – B8 และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแอนติเจน HLA กับโรค SLE จากการศึกษาในคนไทยที่ป่วยเป็นโรค SLE จำนวน 60 คน เปรียบเทียบกับคนปกติที่ไม่มีความเกี่ยวข้องทางสายโลหิตจำนวน 118 คน พบว่าแอนติเจน HLA – A2 และ HLA – A9 มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ป่วยโรค SLE ที่มีอาการทางผิวหนังและอาการไขข้ออักเสบร่วมด้วยตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าแอนติเจนทั้งสองชนิดนี้และแอนติเจน HLA – A11 และ HLA – B17 มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ป่วย SLE ที่มีอาการทางระบบประสาทส่วนกลางด้วย |
Other Abstract: | The distribution of HLA antigens in Caucasian patients with systemic lupus erythematosus has been studied by several authors. However, the results were not conclusive generally only weak associations between SLE and HLA - Al, HLA - A9, HLA - B5 and HLA B8 were found by some, and questionable results or lack of any association was found by others. This report describes a study of the HLA class I specificities in 60 Thai patients with SLE and 118 unrelated controls. Frequencies of HLA - A2 and HLA - A9 were increased in SLE patients with skin involvement and with arthritis respectively. However, these two anti¬gens, as well as HLA - All and MLA - B17 antigens, were increased among SLE patients with central nervous system involvement. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พฤกษศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20925 |
ISBN: | 9745663034 |
Type: | Thesis |