https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20979
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน วิชาตะกร้อในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning problems of teaching and learning takraw in lower secondary schools |
Authors: | ปรีชา ไวยโภคา |
Advisors: | ประพันธ์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Prapat.La@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ตะกร้อ -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาตะกร้อในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาจำนวน 96 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 576 คน ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาตอนต้น ได้รับแบบสอบถามจากครูพลศึกษากลับคืนมาร้อยละ 87.50 และจากนักเรียนกลับคืนมาร้อยละ 85.24 ใช้วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ค่า “ที” (t-test) และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาการสอนวิชาตะกร้อที่ครูพลศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าประสบระดับมาก ได้แก่ เนื้อหาทักษะมีมากเกินไปไม่สัมพันธ์กับเวลาเรียนทั้งหมด เนื้อหาทางทักษะเฉพาะตัวชั้นสูงยากเกินไป เวลาในการสอนแต่ละคาบน้อยเกินไป จำนวนนักเรียนในชั้นเรียนที่เรียนวิชาตะกร้อมากเกินไป ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ สมรรถภาพทางกายและเพศของนักเรียนต่างกันทำให้ยุ่งยากในการจัดกิจกรรม ไม่มีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์เกี่ยวกับวิชาตะกร้อมาประกอบการสอน สถานที่ใช้เรียนเป็นสนามกลางแจ้งเมื่อฝนตก เป็นอุปสรรคในการสอนนักเรียนไม่ช่วยกันระมัดระวังดูแลรักษาลูกตะกร้อ เวลาที่ใช้ในการทดสอบทักษะมีน้อยเกินไปไม่มีแหล่งศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมในวิชาตะกร้อ ไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศเลย ไม่สามารถติดต่อวิทยากรมาให้ความรู้แก่นักเรียนได้ และมีความยากลำบากในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรให้แก่นักเรียน จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูพลศึกษาส่วนกลางกับครูพลศึกษาส่วนภูมิภาคในแต่ละด้าน พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับปัญหานักเรียนวิชาตะกร้อที่นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า ประสบระดับมากได้แก่ เวลาเรียนในแต่ละคาบน้อยเกินไป สถานที่ใช้เรียนเป็นสนามกลางแจ้งเมื่อฝนตก เป็นอุปสรรคในการเรียน เสาและตาข่ายเซปักตะกร้อ บ่วงของตะกร้อลอดบ่วงยังไม่เพียงพอ ไม่มีการฝึกทักษะตะกร้อเพิ่มเติมนอกเวลาเรียน และครูไม่เคยนำนักเรียนไปชมการแข่งขันตะกร้อประเภทต่างๆ จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงกับนักเรียนชายในแต่ละด้านพบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เพียงด้านเดียว คือด้านการประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to find out opinions of physical education teachers and students concerning problems of teaching and learning takraw in lower secondary schools. The tool of this study was questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scale and open ended were constructed and sent to 96 physical education teachers and 576 students who were in the lower secondary schools under the department of general education. Eighty-seven point five percent from physical education teachers and eighty-five point two-four percent from students were returned. The obtained data were analyzed into percentage means and standard diviations. Difference between means was tested by means of the t-test. It was found that problems most encountered by teachers were : over crowded subject matter made it impossible to teach at a given period; subject matters of advance skills were too difficult ; the given period was too short; the number of students in class was too crowded; differences in learning ability physical fitness and sexes among students made the teaching to be complicated; the outdoor court made it impossible to teach when it was raining; the students did not help to take care takraw; the time for test and measurement was too short; there was no source for external study in takraw; there was no supervision given to teachers: there was no resource person to help the students learning; and there was diffeculty in organizing co-curricular activity for students. In comparing between opinion concerning teaching takraw as expressed by teachers in the central region and those by teachers from up-country was not significantly different at .05 level. The problems most encountered by students were: the learning period was too short: the outdoor court made it impossible to learning when it was raining. the net for sepak takraw and the ring for takraw-ring were inadequate; there was no additional training skills during the out of class period; teachers never took students to have direct experience from different kind of tournaments. In comparing between opinion concerning learning takraw as expressed by boys and those by girls students was not significantly different at .05 level except in the applying takraw skills and experiences into dialy life activities. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20979 |
ISBN: | 9745626171 |
Type: | Thesis |