Title: โครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สภากาชาดไทย
Other Titles: A proposed project establishing an educational media center for the Thai Red Cross Nursing College
Authors: วนิดา สุวรรณเพ็ญ
Advisors: สำเภา วรางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ศูนย์โสตทัศนศึกษา
วิทยาลัยพยาบาล
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานภาพทางโสตทัศนศึกษา ปัญหาการใช้ การบริการ และผลิตสื่อการศึกษาของอาจารย์ สำรวจความคิดเห็นและความต้องการต่อการจัดบริการของศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา พร้อมกับเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสภากาชาดไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และผู้บริหารโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ของวิทยาลัย จำนวน 48 คน 2. นำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ 3. สรุปผลการวิจัย และเสนอแนะโครงการจัดตั้งศูนย์เพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสภากาชาดไทย ผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสภากาชาดไทยส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ทางด้านโสตทัศนศึกษามาแล้ว 2. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์นานๆ ครั้ง เนื่องจาก 2.1 ไม่สามารถหาอุปกรณ์การสอนที่ต้องการได้ 2.2 ไม่มีความสะดวกในการจัดหา และการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน 2.3 ไม่มีความถนัดหรือความรู้ในการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่ต้องการ 2.4 ไม่สามารถผลิตอุปกรณ์เองได้ และรู้สึกยุ่งยากในการผลิต 3.ปัญหาการบริหารงานโสตทัศนศึกษาของวิทยาลัย ได้แก่ การขาดผู้มีความรู้ทางโสตทัศนศึกษามาดำเนินงาน ยังไม่มีการวางโครงการ และวัตถุประสงค์สำหรับงานโสตทัศนศึกษาไว้อย่างแน่นอน 4. อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาในการผลิต และการบริการโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ดังนี้ 4.1 โสตทัศนูปกรณ์มีจำนวนจำกัด 4.2 ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อ 4.3ไม่มีอุปกรณ์ที่สอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชา 4.4 ไม่มีแหล่งบริการวัสดุในการผลิต4.5 ไม่มีเจ้าหน้าที่บริการเพียงพอ 5. โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่อาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่จัดหามาใช้ได้แก่ ก่อสถานการณ์ที่เป็นจริงบนหอผู้ป่วย ผลิตโสตทัศนวัสดุขึ้นใช้เอง และใช้ของวิทยาลัยเท่าที่มีอยู่ 6. วิทยาลัยบริการเจ้าหน้าที่คอยช่วยเหลือในการใช้เครื่องมือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์แต่บริการอื่นยังมีน้อยมาก และอาจารย์ ร้อยละ 48.26 มีความต้องการบริการทุกชนิด 7. ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ร้อยละ 42.82 เห็นว่ามีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา 8. วิทยาลัยมีโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ที่อยู่สภาพดีหลายชนิด แต่ยังมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการ เพื่อศึกษาพิจารณาโครงการอย่างละเอียด เพื่อวางแผนและกำหนดนโยบายไว้ล่วงหน้า 2. ควรให้อาจารย์และนักศึกษาได้รับประโยชน์จากโครงการนี้มากที่สุด 3. ควรของบประมาณสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารระดับสูงของสภากาชาดไทย 4. ควรจัดหาโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ให้ เพียงพอและสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาวิชาตามความต้องการของอาจารย์
Other Abstract: Purposes : 1. To analyze : the state of readiness of audio - visual aids, the problems involved in nursing audio - visual aids, the audio - visual services offered, the methods used by the teacher in producing audio - visual aids. 2. To find out the needs and opinions of the teacher for the services of the educational media center. 3. To propose a project establishing an educational media center for the Thai Red Cross Nursing College. Procedures used : 1. Data was collected from the questionnaires distributed to fourty - eight teachers, administrators and audio - visual personnel of the nursing college. 2. The data is analyzed for statistics value. 3. Conclusions are made from the study and a proposal of a project to establish the Thai Red Cross Nursing College Media Center is made. Results : 1. Most of administrators and teachers have experience in audio - visual education. 2. Most of the teachers used audio - visual aids only once in a while because of : A) the lack of particular audio - visual aids which they needed or desired. B) inconvenience of procuring and using audio - visual aids. C) the lack of skill and knowledge in using audio - visual materials. D) the limited capability in producing audio - visual materials. 3. The problems are audio - visual administration of the college include the lack of experts to work in the audio - visual area and the lack of a certain proposed project. 4. The teacher's problems concerned with audio - visual services and in making audio - visual materials are as follows : A) the limited number of audio - visual materials. B) the lack of an audio - visual budget. C) the lack of the proper audio - visual materials for certain subjects. D) the lack of a material service center. E) an inadequate number of audio - visual personnel. 5. The audio - visual aids that the teachers procured are made by themselves or real life situations on the ward or provided by the college of nursing. 6. The college has service personnel to use the audio ¬visual equipment but the others service are not enough. There are 98.26 percent of the teachers needed all services. 7. There are 97.82 percent of teachers and administrators agreed that it is necessary to establish the educational media center. 8. There are many kinds of audio - visual materials in hand which are in good condition but they are inadequate. Recommendation : 1. A committee should be set up so as to consider the project throughly and to set the plan and policies in advance. 2. The teachers and students should receive the greatest advantage from this project. 3. The budget should be supported by high ranking officials of the Thai Red Cross Society. 4. The audio - visual materials should be sufficient and consistent with subject matters according to the teachers' require¬ments.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21010
Type: Thesis