DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ผกาทิพย์ แก้วผลึกรังษี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: กรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: บทคัดย่อ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของศึกษานิเทศก์ตามความต้องการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของศึกษานิเทศก์ตามความต้องการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครู กับบทบาทของศึกษานิเทศก์ตามความเป็นจริง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแยกประเภท โรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 108 โรงเรียน จำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น 809 คน แยกเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 108 คน ครู 648 คน และศึกษานิเทศก์ 53 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 729 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.11 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ชุดหนึ่งสำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู ส่วนอีกชุดหนึ่งสำหรับศึกษานิเทศก์ แต่ละชุดแบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 53 ข้อ ตอนที่ 3 เป็นข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่นิเทศการศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่เป็นจริงของศึกษานิเทศก์ ทั้ง 8 ด้าน คือ ด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา ด้านการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ด้านการผลิตเอกสารทางวิชาการและการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการทดลอง ค้นคว้าและวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการบริการ ด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษา ด้านการประสานงานและการบริการต่างๆ และด้านการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและประเมินมาตรฐานโรงเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาในแต่ละด้านผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความเห็นแตกต่างจากความเห็นของครูใน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการผลิตเอกสารทางวิชาการและการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนและประเมินมาตรฐาน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้ความเห็นว่าศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ครูเห็นว่าศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ อีก 6 ด้าน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูเห็นว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย ศึกษานิเทศก์มีความเห็นว่าน้อย ศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ปฏิบัติในด้านการผลิตเอกสารทางวิชาการและสื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านอื่นๆ อีก 7 ด้านได้ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เกี่ยวกับบทบาทตามความต้องการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูเกี่ยวกับปฏิบัติของศึกษานิเทศก์นั้น ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนต้องการให้ศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติในบทบาททั้ง 8 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก แต่ครูต้องการให้ศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติงานในด้านการบริหารอยู่ในระดับน้อย และต้องการให้ปฏิบัติในด้านอื่นๆ อีก 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูเกี่ยวกับความต้องการให้ศึกษานิเทศก์ปฏิบัติ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการปฏิบัติจริงของศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่แตกต่างกัน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes the research 1. To study the actual performances of the educational supervisors wider the supervision of Bangkok Metropolitan Authority. 2. To study the opinions of administrators and teachers under the supervision of Bangkok Metropolitan Authority concerning the supervisors' expected performances. 3. To compare the educational supervisors' expected performances and the educational supervisors' actual performances as percieved by the administrators and teachers. Methodology The sample of the study consisted of school administrators and teachers from elementary schools of Bangkok Metropolitan Authority and educational supervisors of Bangkok Metropolitan Authority which was selected by using of the stratified random sampling technique. There were 108 schools sample with a total sample of 809 ; of these, there were 108 school administrators 648 teachers and 53 educational supervisors, 729 questionnaires or 90.11 percent of the total distributed were completed and returned. The instruments used was a questionnaire which consisted of two sets of questi naire, one for the administrators and teachers, the other for the supervisors. Each set had 3 parts : part one dealt with the biographical data of the population in this study, part two dealt with the roles of the supervisors, part three containing the Open - ended for further suggestions concerning the supervisory tasks. The statistical treatment included percentage, means, standard deviation and one way analysis of variance (F - test). Finding 1. For the supervisors' actual performances concerning eight functions which were education supervision, development of learning and teaching, producing academic documents and learning media, research, experiments and action research, administration Managements, education guidance, co- ordination and providing services, and evaluating the success of the students and standard of school. If considering for each function, the school administrators had different opinions' from the teachers' concerning the two functions: producing academic documents and learning media and in the evaluating the success of students and standard of school, the school administrators viewed that the supervisors had performed at the average level but the teachers viewed that the supervisors had performed at the low level. The other six functions the school administrators and the teachers viewed that the supervisors had performed at the low level. The supervisors thought that they had performed the area of profucing academic documents and learning media at the more level and at the average level for the last seven functions. 2. For the expectation of the school administrators and the teachers concerning the performances of the supervisors, the school administrators thought that the supervisors should performed the eight roles at the more level but the teachers thought that the supervisors should performed the administration area at the average level and at the more level for the last seven functions. 3. The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the supervisors' expected performances were not significantly different as compare to the supervisors' actual performances. The Hypothesis is retained.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ศึกษานิเทศก์en
dc.title: บทบาทของศึกษานิเทศก์ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Roles of educational supurvisors of Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th-