https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21099
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัด และการดำเนินโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Opinions of administors, physical education instructors, and students concerning probliems in organizing and conducting physical education programs in the institutes of technology and vocational education |
Authors: | ปิยะชาติ สิทธิ์วิภูศิริ |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไมีมีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยและอาชีวศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์พลศึกษาและนักศึกษา จำนวน 40 คน แบบสอบถามจำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารและอาจารย์พลศึกษา ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับนักศึกษา โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษาทุกแห่ง จำนวน 348 ชุดได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา ร้อยละ 85.34 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบค่า “F” นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา มีการจัดโปรแกรมพลศึกษาประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน โปรแกรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในสถาบันโปรแกรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายนอกและระหว่างสถาบัน และโปรแกรมนันทนาการ วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรมการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน เน้นทางด้านส่งเสริมสมรรถภาพทางกายและคุณค่าทางด้านจิตใจ โปรแกรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายใน เน้นทางด้านให้นักศึกษามีโอกาสเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกีฬา โปรแกรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายนอกและระหว่างสถาบัน เน้นทางด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับนักศึกษาสถาบันอื่นๆ และโปรแกรมนันทนาการ เน้นทางด้านส่งเสริมให้นักศึกษาใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์ ปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในด้านต่างๆ มีดังนี้ 1. ด้านอาจารย์พลศึกษา ประสพปัญหาในด้านไม่ได้สัดส่วนกับนักศึกษา ต้องทำงานพิเศษนอกเหนือจากการสอนมากเกินไป ขาดแรงจูงใจและสิ่งกระตุ้นในการปฏิบัติงาน 2. ด้านบุคลากรอื่นๆ ประสพปัญหาในด้านการสนับสนุนจากฝ่ายบริหารและอาจารย์อื่นๆ ขาดการนิเทศทางพลศึกษาและเจ้าหน้าที่รักษาพยาบาล 3. โปรแกรมการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้นเรียน ประสพปัญหาในด้านหลักสูตร ขาดสนามอุปกรณ์ และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวก 4. โปรแกรมการแข่งขันกีฬาภายใน ประสพปัญหาในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมตามความสนใจของนักศึกษา ขาดงบประมาณและผู้ตัดสินกีฬา 5. โปรแกรมแข่งขันกีฬาภายนอกและระหว่างสถาบัน ประสพปัญหาในด้านนักศึกษาที่เป็นนักกีฬา การดำเนินการแข่งขันของเจ้าหน้าที่ การเข้าชมและเชียร์กีฬาของนักศึกษา 6. โปรแกรมนันทนาการ ประสพปัญหาในด้านสถานที่และเวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรม ในด้านความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์พลศึกษา และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินโปรแกรมพลศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีและอาชีวศึกษา พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of administrators, physical education instructors and students concerning problems in organizing and conducting physical education programs in the institutes of technology and vocational education. The tools of this study were the interview and questionniaves, the interview was used for forty samples of administrators, physical education instructors and students. From two forms of 348 questionnaires, the first form was sent to the administrators and physical education instructors, and the second form was sent to students of the institutes of technology and vocational education. The questionnaires accounted for 85.34 percent were returned. The obtained data were than analyzed into percentages, means, and standard deviations. Also, one-way analysis of variance was used to determine if there were any significant difference. It was found that : - The physical education programs organized and conducted in the institutes of technology and vocational education were composed of the class instructional program, in the intramural program, the interscholastic program and the recreation program. The main objec¬tive of the class instructional program was to promote and develop physical fitness and mental wall being. The main purpose of the intramural program for student was to pasticipate in sports activities. The main purpose of the interscholatic program was to co-operate and the main purpose of the recreation program was to promote the student to be able to spent their leisure time usefully. The problems in organizing and conducting physical education programs in the institutes of Technology and vocational education were as follows: 1. For physical education instructors, there was inproportion between instructors and students. They had much extra work, and they were lack of motivation in working. 2. For other personnel, administrators and other instructors did not support the program. There were lacks of supervision and nursing officials. 3. For the instructional program, problems related curriculum, lacks of facilities and equipment. 4. For the intramural program, problems related to setting up activities of interest, budgetting and officiating. 5. For the interscholastic program. problems related to athlets, organizing of the competition, watching and cheering of students. 6. For the recreation program, the problems were lack of facilities and shortage of time. There were not significant differences between the opinions of administrators, physical education instructors, and students of the institutes of technology and vocational education in organizing and conducting physical education programs, as the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21099 |
ISBN: | 9745667757 |
Type: | Thesis |