https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21175
Title: | การวิเคราะห์มุมมองของผู้เกี่ยวข้องเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติและผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้น |
Other Titles: | An analysis of the perspectives of stakeholders on the national educational testing policy and its impacts |
Authors: | กุลรตี พันธุ์แฉล้ม |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- การทดสอบ -- ไทย นโยบายการศึกษา -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบมุมมองของผู้เกี่ยวข้องที่มีต่อนโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติ และ (2) วิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของนโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติที่มีต่อผู้เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 206 คน ครู จำนวน 380 คน ผู้ปกครอง จำนวน 340 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 424 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์ จำนวน 4 ชุด ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้บริหาร ครู ผู้ปกครอง และนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย คือสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) โดยภาพรวม ผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นว่านโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติมีความเหมาะสมและมีความคุ้มค่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยผู้ปกครองเห็นว่านโยบายฯ มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปเป็นส่วนหนึ่งสำหรับคัดเลือกนักเรียนเข้าเรียนชั้นม.1 และม.4 และคัดเลือกนักเรียนชั้นม.6 เข้ามหาวิทยาลัย รวมทั้งเห็นว่านโยบายฯ มีความคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุน มากกว่าผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และนักเรียน แต่ในด้านประโยชน์และด้านความเหมาะสมในการออกข้อสอบ พบว่า ผู้เกี่ยวข้องเห็นสอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก โดยผู้ปกครองเห็นว่าผลการสอบจะเป็นประโยชน์ให้โรงเรียนรู้จุดบกพร่องและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนมากกว่าผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และนักเรียน และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเห็นว่านโยบายฯ นี้ควรมีการออกข้อสอบให้ครบทั้ง 8 กลุ่มสาระวิชามากกว่านักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครอง (2) หลังจากกำหนดใช้นโยบายฯ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีนโยบายที่ส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษามากขึ้น ครูมีการใส่ใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานมากขึ้น ผู้ปกครองดูแลเอาใจใส่และส่งเสริมสนับสนุนด้านการเรียนของบุตรหลานมากขึ้น และนักเรียนเอาใจใส่ต่อการเรียนมากขึ้น และ (3) ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่านโยบายการทดสอบทางการศึกษาระดับชาติส่งผลกระทบทั่วไปต่อนักเรียน หลังการกำหนดใช้นโยบายฯ นักเรียนมีความเบื่อหน่ายในการเรียน เครียด เหนื่อยล้ากับการเรียน และต้องลงทุนกับการเรียนกวดวิชามากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to (1) analyze and compare the perspectives of stakeholders on the national testing policy and (2) analyze the impacts of the national educational testing policy on stakeholders. The sample groups are school executives, teachers, parents, and students, who are 206 executives, 380 teachers, 340 parents and 424 students. Research tools include 4 sets of questionnaires on the national educational testing policy, analyzed and synthesized from related research documents and interviews, for executives, teachers, parents and students. The analysis relies on basic statistics, t-test statistics and analysis of variance statistics (ANOVA). The research can be concluded that (1) In general, the stakeholders view the national educational testing policy as moderately appropriate and worthwhile. Parents agree that the national educational testing policy is suitable as part of the selection process of student into 7th grade, 10th grade and university. Also, they see the policy as having more values for investment than school executives, teachers and students. However, in terms of utility and appropriateness in setting the examinations, the stakeholders have a high level of corresponding opinions. Parents agree that the examination results will be useful in notifying schools of their defects and encouraging them to improve the quality of the curriculum in a higher level than school executives, teachers and students. School executives think that the policy should designate examinations for all 8 subject groups in a higher level than students, teachers and parents. (2) After the enforcement of the national educational testing policy, school executives have more policies to support education. Teachers are more attentive to work. Parents pay attention to and support the education of their offspring more. Students pay more attention to their study, and (3) The stakeholders see accordingly that the national educational testing policy has general impacts on students in which, after the enforcement of the policy, the students experience boredom, stress and fatigue in their study and need to invest more in going for tutoring. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21175 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1953 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1953 |
Type: | Thesis |