Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: Guidelines for setting up housing database system for local government: a case study for Nakorn Samut Sakorn municipality
Authors: อภิรุณ ไกรวงศ์
Advisors: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์
ปรีดิ์ บุรณศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: พระราชบัญญัติกำหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอำนาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 ได้ให้อำนาจท้องถิ่นในการดำเนินงานด้านที่อยู่อาศัยคือการปรับปรุงแหล่งชุมชนและการจัดการด้านที่อยู่อาศัย โดยมีเป้าหมายในการสร้างศักยภาพให้กับท้องถิ่นในการบริหารจัดการ และให้บริการกับประชาชนในท้องถิ่นได้อย่างรวดเร็วและมีประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินการให้มีประสิทธิได้จะต้องมีข้อมูลที่เพียงพอถูกต้อง ทันสมัยและพร้อมใช้สำหรับการวางแผนให้สามารถตัดสินใจได้อย่างถูกต้องและหลีกเลี่ยงความเสี่ยงต่างๆที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต้องใช้สำหรับการวางแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยโดยทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่มีความจำเป็น และข้อมูลที่มีอยู่จากแหล่งต่างๆ พร้อมทั้งปัญหาอุปสรรค ในการพัฒนาฐานข้อมูล และเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กรณีเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาครสำหรับวิธีการวิจัยจะเป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary research) ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ (Secondary data) เป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่วนข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ (Primary data)ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้รู้และปฏิบัติงานและได้ทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ฐานข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวางแผนที่อยู่อาศัยในต่างประเทศ คือ ประเทศออสเตรเลียและ ฟิลิปปินส์ ในส่วนของประเทศไทยได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลด้านที่อยู่อาศัยจากหน่วยงานต่างๆในระดับประเทศ ระดับจังหวัด และโครงการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยและแผนป้องกันแก้ไขปัญหาชุมชนแออัด ในจังหวัดต่างๆ สำหรับฐานข้อมูลที่อยู่อาศัยที่เสนอแนะครอบคลุมฐานข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับด้าน อุปสงค์ อุปทาน ตลาดที่อยู่อาศัย เพื่อใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่และเสนอแนะการจัดทำฐานข้อมูลภูมิสารสนเทศสำหรับใช้ในการวิเคราะห์พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่าอำนาจหน้าที่และบทบาทของหน่วยงานท้องถิ่นมีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับวิธีการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและการพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลทั้งในประเทศออสเตรเลีย ฟิลิปปินส์ และประเทศไทยปัจจุบันเทศบาลนครสมุทรสาครมีข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวางแผนไม่เพียงพอ ไม่เป็นระบบ ไม่ทันสมัย และขาดความต่อเนื่อง และข้อมูลที่มีอยู่ยังไม่สามารถใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้ ดังนั้น การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงได้เสนอแนะฐานข้อมูลที่เหมาะสมจำนวน 21 ฐาน สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ คือ 1) ต้องมีการจัดทำคู่มือแนะนำ(Manual หรือ Guidelines)โดยมีรายละเอียดและขั้นตอนการเก็บข้อมูล การพัฒนาฐานข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในแต่ละขั้นตอน (step by step) เพื่อให้องค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นใช้เป็นเอกสารอ้างอิงและสามารถปรับปรุงข้อมูลให้ทันสมัยได้2) บทบาทของท้องถิ่นในด้านการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยจะต้องมีความชัดเจนมากขึ้น และจะต้องเป็นสถาบันประกอบด้วยอำนาจหน้าที่งบประมาณ บุคลากร และ ต้องมีองค์กรขับเคลื่อน ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้เกิดผลลัพธ์ในทางที่ดีขึ้นในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของข้อมูลด้านที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract: The Decentralization Promotion Act of 1999 mandated that the Nakorn Municipality manage upgrading of slum areas and housing. This act strengthens the capabilities of local authorities to handle these responsibilities effectively. However, local governments require sufficient, accurate, up-to-date, and readily available data for planning and decision making to adequately and efficiently oversee upgrading and housing. This thesis provides guidelines for setting up housing databases for local governments using the NakornSamutSakhon municipality as a case study and covers the following topics: 1) required data analysis for the preparation of housing plans, 2) identification of existing data and their sources, 3) potential data deficiencies, collection, analysis of problems and other potential obstacles, and 4) development of an appropriate housing database for NakornSamutSakhon municipality. Existing data are mainly from secondary sources such as books, articles, reports, and websites. Interviews of knowledgeable persons and practitioners provide some primary qualitative data. The thesis also analyzed the roles and functions of local governments in New South Wales, Australia and the Philippines by utilizing housing data employed by local authorities for preparation of their housing plans. For Thailand, the study utilized data and information from National Housing Authority sponsored housing projects and slum prevention plans for 10 provinces. This study reveals that data collection and database design affects the roles and capabilities local authorities. Housing data for NakornSamutSakhon municipality are insufficient, unsystematic, and out-of-date. The proposed housing database for NakornSamutSakhon municipality consists of 21 sources of data and a Geographic Information System (GIS), which provides areal identification of suitable locations for housing. The thesis concludes by proposing a manual or guidelines with details, definitions, and step-by-step procedures for collecting and analyzing data in detail and can serve as a reference for local authorities. In addition, the appropriate governmental agencies need to set the mandate, functions, and responsibilities for the management of housing and slum upgrading. The establishment of a housing database should be institutionalized and supported organizationally with the co-operation of all agencies concerned. Finally, the study suggests the National Housing Policy Board support the development of urban housing databases so that quality urban housing data will be available to municipalities in Thailand resulting in improved and quality municipal housing.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21242
Type: Thesis