https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21511
Title: | ปัญหาในการฝึกอบรมข้าราชการของกรมการปกครอง |
Other Titles: | Problems in officers' training in the department of local administration |
Authors: | เพ็ญศรี เชาวน์พันธ์สกุล |
Advisors: | ศิริโสภาคย์ บูรพาเดชะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การฝึกอบรม |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ต้องการแสดงให้เห็นว่าการฝึกอบรมข้าราชการกรมการปกครองก่อนที่จะดำรงตำแหน่งนักปกครองระดับสูง และนายอำเภอเป็นเรื่องที่จำเป็น เนื่องจากข้าราชการดังกล่าวมีความสำคัญต่อการปกครองในส่วนภูมิภาคมาก จึงต้องมีความรู้ ความสามารถ ความชำนาญ งานในหน้าที่เป็นอย่างดี เพื่อให้เกิดทัศคติที่ดีแก่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและประชาชนในท้องที่ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งอยู่ การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ กระทำโดยศึกษาภาคนิพนธ์ต่าง ๆ จากการออกแบบสอบถามผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และจากเอกสารวิชาการของวิทยาลัยการปกครอง ได้ศึกษาทั้งในรูปการพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ควบคู่ไป พร้อมทั้งสรุปปัญหาข้อบกพร่องและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อผู้มีส่วนรับผิดชอบจะได้นำไปแก้ไขต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This thesis is an attempt to stow the necessity and advantage of the Local Department’s officer training program before they have been promoted to be the high ranking officer in the local parts of Thailand. Since the officers of this Department have the responsibility to work and provide the services for the people in the various parts of the country, they should be trained to be the highly gualified civil service officers with experiences and abilities which are required for their position. As a result, it will reflect the attitude of their subordinates and the local people. In conductions this thesis, the writer has gathered the problems and information from both primary and secondary sources. The secondary sources are the text books, rules and regulations of the Local Department, and the governmental literatures of the Administration College. The primary data has come from the personal interview with the questionnaires provided from the survey. Finally, the summary with the suggestions have been presented which will be beneficial for the present concerned in improving the training of this Department. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พาณิชยศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21511 |
Type: | Thesis |