DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภัทรา อักษรานุเคราะห์-
dc.contributor.author: ศรเพชร ชัยสงคราม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745660337-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับการนำหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ไปใช้ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านการบริหารและการบริหาร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรและข้อเสนอแนะอื่นๆ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นผู้บริหาร จำนวน 90 คน และครูภาษาอังกฤษ จำนวน 270 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 45 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยผ่านการพิจารณาอนุมัติจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ในด้านการบริหารและการบริการ ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นด้วยว่า มีการปฎิบัติมากเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมบุคลากร และการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเรียนการสอนส่วนการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการสอนนั้น ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าปฎิบัติมาก แต่ครูเห็นว่าปฎิบัติน้อย ในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นด้วยว่ามีการปฎิบัติมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ การดำเนินการตามจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรโดยครูผู้สอน การดำเนินการด้านโครงสร้างและเนื้อหาวิชา และการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นด้วยว่ามีการปฎิบัติมาก ในด้านปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นด้วยว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อยทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารและการบริการ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ในด้านข้อเสนอแนะอื่นๆ ครูได้แสดงความคิดเห็นเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงหลักสูตรและกระบวนการใช้หลักสูตรไว้หลายประเด็นด้วยกัน ซึ่งมีประเด็นสำคัญที่พอจะสรุปได้ คือ ควรมีการสนับสนุนด้านการนิเทศอบรมเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ควรจัดสรรด้านงบประมาณในการจัดทำ และ/ หรือซื้อสื่อการสอน เอกสารตำราและคู่มือต่างๆ ให้มากขึ้น ควรส่งเสริมความร่วมมือ แลกเปลี่ยนกิจกรรมและประสบการณ์ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียนให้มากขึ้น และควรมีการศึกษาค้นคว้าและเผยแพร่เกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือ วิธีการ ตลอดจนตัวอย่างของการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were : 1. To study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning an implementation of B.E. 2524 upper secondary school English curriculum in government schools, Bangkok Metropolis, in the following aspects : administration and facilitation , organizing instructional activities, measurement and evaluation. 2. To study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning current problems found in the above aspects as well as to study other recommendations. The samples of this research were 90 administrators and 270 English language teachers, obtained by stratified random sampling from 45 secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The instrument used for data collection were questionnaires consisted of check- lists, rating scales, and open ends. This was constructed by the researcher and approved by the jury comprised of 3 concerned specialists. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The results of the study were presented in tables and descriptive forms The findings were : In the aspect of administration and facilitation, the administrators and teachers agreed that the personnel preparation and the instructional facilitation were practiced at the high level. Concerning the organization of instructional administration, the administrators agreed that it was practiced at the high level, but teachers agreed that it was practiced at the low level. In the aspect of organizing instructional activities, the administrators and teachers agreed that it was practiced at the high level in the following aspects : the organization of the curricular objective by teachers, of the curricular structure and subject matter, and the organization of instructional activities. In the aspect of measurement and evalution, the administrators and teachers agreed that it was practiced at the high level. Concerning the problem in curriculum implementation, the administrators and teachers agreed that it was at the low level in every aspect. As for recommendations, the teachers expressed their opinions concerning curriculum improvements and implementation in many aspects as follows : more supervisory and training service in English curriculum and pedagogy should be encouraged, more budget for producing and/or purchasing instructional media, paper , textbooks and other manuals should be provided ; more co – operations and exchanges in organizing instructional activities within and between schools should be promoted ; and more studies and disseminations of evaluative instrument, evaluative procedures as well as its examples should be practiced.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการนำหลักสูตร วิชาภาษาอังกฤษระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2524 ไปใช้ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Administrators' and teachers' opinions concerning an implementation of B.E. 2524 upper secondary school English curriculum in government schools, Bangkok metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen