https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21538
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภัทรา อักษรานุเคราะห์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศรชัย มุ่งไธสง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745834297 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในด้านความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร และความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูภาษาอังกฤษที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาจำนวน 295 คน ซึ่งใช้การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 50 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาอังกฤษในด้านการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร และการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยนำคำตอบที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( xˉ ) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ครูภาษาอังกฤษโดยส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าตนเองมีความสามารถในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ 1.ครูภาษาอังกฤษส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าตนมีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในระดับปานกลาง โดยที่ครูภาษาอังกฤษเห็นว่าตนมีความสามารถในด้านภาษาศาสตร์ในระดับมากส่วนในด้านภาษาศาสตร์สังคม การใช้ความสัมพันธ์ของข้อความและการใช้กลวิธีเพื่อการสื่อสารครูภาษาอังกฤษเห็นว่าตนเองมีความสามารถในระดับปานกลาง 2. ครูภาษาอังกฤษส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าตนมีความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารในระดับปานกลาง โดยที่ครูภาษาอังกฤษเห็นว่าตนมีความสามารถในด้านการใช้หลักสูตร การจัดแบบเรียน และการใช้วิธีสอนในระดับมาก ส่วนในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการสอนและการวัดและประเมินผล ครูภาษาอังกฤษเห็นว่าตนมีความสามารถในระดับปานกลาง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to study the abilities in teaching English for communication as perceived by English teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the aspects of the abilities in using English for communication and the abilities in English instructional management for communication. The sample were 295 English teachers teaching in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education which were selected by multistage sampling method from 50 secondary schools. The research instrument was a set of questionnaires about the abilities in teaching English for communication as perceived by English teachers in the aspects of the abilities in using English for communication and the abilities in English instructional management for communication which were constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean ( xˉ ) and standard deviation (S.D.) The findings of this study revealed htat most of the English teachers thought that they had abilities in using English for communication at the moderate level. When considering in different aspects of the abilities in teaching English for communication, it was found that : 1. Most of the English teachers thought that they had abilities in using English for communication at the moderate level. In the aspect of linguistic competence, the English teachers thought that they had abilities at the high leval. Whereas, in the aspects of socio – linguistic. competence, discourse competence and strategic competence, they thought that they had abilities at the moderate level. 2. Most of the English teacher thought that they had abilities in English instructional management for communication at the moderate level. In the aspects of curriculum implementation, textbook organization and method of teaching application , the English teachers thought that they had abilities at the high level. Whereas, in the aspects of instructional activities organization, instructional media utilization and instructional measurement and evaluation, they thought that they had abilities at the moderate level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ความสามารถในการสอนภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสารตามการรับรู้ของครูภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | The ability in teaching English for communication as perceived by English teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |