Title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานบุคคลของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Titles: A study of personnel administration of the provincial electricity authority
Authors: วีระอร เยี่ยมแสนสุข
Advisors: ฉัตรชัย วิบูลย์รณรงค์
ณัฐดนัย อินทรสุขศรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค -- การบริหารงานบุคคล
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะวิธีการและขั้นตอนในการบริหารงานบุคคลของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค อันเป็นรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มุ่งอำนวยความสะดวกด้านสาธารณูปโภค และเป็นพื้นฐานที่สำคัญในการช่วยพัฒนาประเทศ การวิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิโดยการสัมภาษณ์และใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของบุคลากร และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิโดยการค้นคว้าและรวบรวมจากตำรา หนังสือ วารสาร เอกสารต่างๆ ได้แก่ กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ประกาศ และคำสั่งต่างๆ ของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคและของหน่วยราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ในเรื่องการสรรหาพนักงาน แม้การสรรหาจะอยู่ในช่วงจำกัด แต่การคัดเลือกพนักงานเข้าปฏิบัติงานจะยึดหลักความสามารถและความเหมาะสมตามตำแหน่งงานเป็นเกณฑ์ เป็นผลทำให้สามารถบรรจุพนักงานให้มีคุณวุฒิและคุณสมบัติตรงตามตำแหน่งงาน ในด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ยังไม่มีระบบประเมินผลอย่างเป็นทางการ ในด้านการฝึกอบรมพนักงานส่วนใหญ่พอใจต่อเนื้อหาและวิธีการฝึกอบรมที่การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคจัดขึ้น ส่วนในเรื่องของสวัสดิการ พนักงานส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อสวัสดิการที่ได้รับ และเห็นว่าสวัสดิการที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันเพียงพอแล้ว ผลการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ตามสมมติฐานปรากฏว่า 1. ผู้ที่ได้รับการบรรจุเป็นพนักงานของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค มีคุณวุฒิตรงตามตำแหน่งงาน ทั้งนี้เพราะพนักงานที่จะได้รับการบรรจุจะต้องมีคุณวุฒิหรือคุณสมบัติอื่นๆ ตรงตามที่กำหนดไว้ในคุณสมบัติเฉพาะตำแหน่งของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค 2. การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค ยังไม่มีระบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานอย่างเป็นทางการ เนื่องจากไม่มีมาตรฐานการประเมินผลที่แน่นอน ถึงแม้ว่าการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อการเลื่อนขั้นเลื่อนตำแหน่งจะมีแบบฟอร์มและหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาแต่ก็ไม่ได้นำไปใช้ปฏิบัติเป็นแบบอย่างเดียวกันทั้งองค์การ และไม่มีการกำหนดแบบและปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อการเลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนไว้ การประเมินจึงขึ้นอยู่กับดุลยพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชาเป็นสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ยังไม่มีการแจ้งผลการประเมินให้พนักงานทราบอย่างเป็นทางการ และไม่ได้นำผลการประเมินไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการบริหารงานบุคคลอย่างเต็มที่ จากการวิจัยสามารถสรุปข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาได้ดังนี้ 1. การคัดเลือกพนักงาน การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคควรวางระเบียบการคัดเลือกให้เป็นไปในแนวเดียวกันในทุกหน่วยงานของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค 2. วิธีการคัดเลือกพนักงานเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม ควรคัดเลือกโดยการสำรวจผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานว่ามีจุดอ่อนใดอย่างไร ก็ให้เข้าฝึกอบรมในด้านนั้น หรือเปิดโอกาสให้พนักงานเสนอตัวเองเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมในหัวข้อที่เขาเหล่านั้นสนใจ และที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงานต่อไป 3. การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ควรจัดทำคำบรรยายลักษณะงาน กำหนดรายละเอียดมาตรฐานของงาน กำหนดแบบและปัจจัยในการประเมินเพื่อให้การประเมินผลเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน จัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมผู้บังคับบัญชาให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการประเมินผลที่แท้จริง รวมทั้งการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการประเมินผลอย่างเหมาะสมและควรเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลเพื่อสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการบริหารงานบุคคลด้านอื่นๆ อย่างเต็มที่
Other Abstract: The purpose of this thesis is to study the features of the methods and procedures of personnel administration used by the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) : a state enterprise which greatly contributes to public facilities. It plays a significant basis in national development. Primary data for this research was obtained by means of interviews and questionnaires used to make a survey of the ideas and opinions of PEA personnel. Secondary data was researched and collected from textbooks, journals and various documents pertaining to the rules, regulations, announcements and directives of PEA and related government agencies. In summary, the results of the research show that though staff recruitment is operated in a narrow scale, the selection is based on the criteria of ability and that staff are appropriately assigned to the right jobs, As a result, they can appoint persons who have qualifications commensurate with the positions in PEA. In the evaluation of staff performance, found there is no formal performance evaluation system in the PEA. The majority of persons are satisfied with the subject matter and means of training and development. They are satisfied with the existing welfare of the employees and realize that it is sufficient for their needs. Based on two hypotheses, study and analysis revealed the following: 1. Persons appointed to the staff of PEA have qualifications commensurate with their positions because appointed personnel must meet the qualification requirements established by PEA for those positions. 2. There is no formal performance evaluation system in the PEA because there is no set performance evaluation standard. Though PEA because there is no set performance evaluation standard. Though the performance evaluation of position promotion has uniform and regulated considerations I found that they are not adopted throughout the whole organization. Further more, there is no assigned model or defined factors which are used in performance evaluation for salary raise. Evaluation depends on the consideration of the supervisor. In addition, the results of evaluation are not formally presented and the conclusions are not sufficiently utilized by personnel management. From this research, suggestions for solutions to various problems can be summarized as follows: 1. Rules and regulations should be adopted for staff selection so as to ensure that recruitment is conducted on the same basis by the whole organization. 2. In selecting persons for training, the officers should review the work output of each individual employee, decide where each person’s weaknesses are and allow them to improve in that specific field. An alternative would be to allow the employees to choose what field they wish to be trained in themselves and can contribute great benefits to further performance 3. There should be job descriptions, standard guidelines, designated models and factors by which to evaluate the performance of each employee by the same standard. Training programs should be provided for supervisors, thus, they can gain extensive knowledge and pertinent understanding about proper ways to evaluate subordinates. There should be sufficient, suitable evaluation time allocated. In addition, all data gained should be recorded and properly preserved in order to bring greater efficiency to personnel management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พาณิชยศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21571
ISBN: 9745664553
Type: Thesis