https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22127
Title: | ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนิสิตบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Personal expenses of graduate physical education students in Thailand |
Authors: | เพ็ญทิพย์ เกียรติกำจาย |
Advisors: | รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในการศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนิสิตบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนิสิตบัณฑิตจำแนกตาม สถาบันการศึกษา สถานภาพการทำงาน เพศ ภูมิลำเนาเดิม และสถานภาพสมรส ประชากรคือนิสิตบัณฑิตสาชาวิชาพลศึกษาในประเทศไทยในปีการศึกษา 2524 จำนวน 118 คน โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวของนิสิตบัณฑิตสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาในประเทศไทย ใช้จ่ายประมาณปีละ 25,766.77 บาท หรือประมาณเดือน 2,863.89 บาท 2. นิสิตบัณฑิตจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวไม่แตกต่างจากนิสิตบัณฑิตจากมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒวิทยาเขตประสานมิตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. นิสิตบัณฑิตที่มีงานทำแล้วใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวสูงกว่านิสิตบัณฑิตที่ยังไม่ได้ทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4. นิสิตบัณฑิตชายและนิสิตบัณฑิตหญิงใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. นิสิตบัณฑิตที่มีภูมิลำเนาเดิมอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครและต่างจังหวัดใช้จ่ายไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 6. นิสิตบัณฑิตที่มีครอบครัวแล้วและที่เป็นโสด ใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to survey the personal expenses of graduate Physical Education students in Thailand and to compare the difference between personal expenses of graduate students classified by institution, professional status, sex domicile, and marital status. One hundred and eighteen graduate Physical Education students in Thailand in academic year 1982 were used as subject. The data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and t-test. The major finding were: 1. The personal expenses of graduate Physical Education students in Thailand was approximately 25,766.77 baht a year or 2,863.89 baht a month. 2. Personal expenses of students of chulalongkorn University was not significantly different (P>.05) from those of Srinakarinoirod University. 3. Personal expenses of students who were full time employed was significantly different (P<.01) from expenses of those who were unemployed. 4. Personal expenses of male was not significantly different (P>.05) from expenses of female. 5. Personal expenses of students who were native of Bangkok was not significantly different (P>.05) from expenses of those who were native out of Bangkok. 6. Personal expenses of students who were married was not significantly different (P>.05) from expenses of those who were single. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22127 |
ISBN: | 9745612448 |
Type: | Thesis |