DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สำเภา วรางกูร-
dc.contributor.author: สนอง ทองวิเศษ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2522-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522en
dc.description.abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาและศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการผลิต การใช้สื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในเมืองกับชนบท วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร จำนวน 180 คน เครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวนข้อคำถาม 51 ข้อ ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ X̅ S.D. และ t – test ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนและเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับดีและพอใช้ 2. นักศึกษาใช้แนวการสอนตามแบบฉบับของตนเองมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่แนวการสอนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร วิธีการสอนที่นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้เป็นประจำได้แก่ วิธีการบรรยายโดยใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน 3. นักศึกษาผลิตวัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนขึ้นใช้เองมากที่สุด วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่นักศึกษาผลิตขึ้นใช้มากได้แก่ บัตรคำ และแผนภูมิ 4. ก่อนการสอนจริง นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนโดยการวางแผนการใช้ล่วงหน้า และเตรียมกิจกรรมเรียงลำดับก่อนหลัง ในการสอนจริงนักศึกษาใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการอธิบายมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ใช้นำเข้าสู่บทเรียน ส่วนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่นักศึกษาใช้ประกอบการสอนมาก ได้แก่ รูปภาพ และของจริง เมื่อใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนแล้ว นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้คำถามทดสอบความเข้าใจของผู้เรียน 5. ความต้องการของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในเมืองกับชนบทเกี่ยวกับการบริการ การผลิต การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนไม่ตรงกับในเรื่อง ความเอาใจใส่ของอาจารย์นิเทศ การกลับไปฝึกฝนทักษะที่วิทยาลัย การจัดสถานที่สำหรับผลิตและใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอนของโรงเรียน วิธีการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน 6. สภาพที่เป็นจริงเกี่ยวกับการบริการ การผลิต การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในเมืองกับชนบทไม่ตรงกันในเรื่องความเอาใจใส่ของโรงเรียนและอาจารย์นิเทศก์การจัดอบรมสัมมนาการบริการวัสดุอุปกรณ์ของวิทยาลัย โอกาสที่จะเข้าไปยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่วิทยาลัยการจัดสถานที่สำหรับผลิตและใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน การศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหาของบทเรียน การให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิต และการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ วิธีการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน 7. ความต้องการเปรียบเทียบกับสภาพที่เป็นจริงในเรื่อง การบริการ การผลิต การใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ของนักศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันในเรื่องโอกาสที่จะเข้าไปยืมวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่วิทยาลัย ค่าใช้จ่ายในการจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน วิธีการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์ประกอบการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะ อาจารย์ภาคเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาควรมีโอกาสสอนนักศึกษาระดับ ป.กศ. และ ป.กศ.สูงให้มากขึ้น ในระหว่างวันสุดสัปดาห์ของการฝึกสอน ควรจัดให้มีการสัมมนาหรือฝึกอบรม ให้แก่นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยควรให้ความร่วมมือในการบริการสื่อการสอนแก่นักศึกษาให้มากยิ่งขึ้น โดยการเปิดเป็นศูนย์วัสดุอุปกรณ์แบบกลุ่มโรงเรียนหรือแบบสหการ หรือจัดบริการสื่อการสอนเคลื่อนที่ไปกับรถของอาจารย์นิเทศ
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose : The purposes of this study were two fold: (I) To study Sakon Nakhon Teachers College student teachers’ knowledge and experience in instructional media and educational technology, and (2) to compare problems in production and utilization of instructional media of student teachers practice teaching in the city and rural areas. Procedure : The sample consisted of one hundred and eighty student teachers. The questionnaires used consisted of fifty-one items. The collected data was analized in terms of percentage, X̅, S.D., and t-test. Major finding of this study were as follows : 1. Most student teachers’ knowledge of instructional media and educational technology were in the above average and fair level. 2. Most student teachers used their own styles and methods of teaching. Some used teaching methods and styles as models by their instructors. The majority of class presentations were lecturing supplemented by certain instructional media. 3. The student teachers produced most instructional materials of their own. Among teacher made materials, wordcards, and charts were most commonly found. 4. The student teachers got themselves quite well prepared before actual utilization of both instructional media and learning activities. In actual presentation, the media were mostly used to supplement teacher’s explanation and lesson induction respectively. The instructional materials most frequently used were pictures and real objects. Questions were asked to clarify learners’ understanding after the use of instructional media. 5. The needs of the student teachers while practice teaching in the city and rural areas in terms of servicing, producing, and utilizing the instructional media were different in regards to: (1) supervisors’ attention paid to student teachers ; (2) skill development during practice teaching period at the college ; (3) production and utilization facilities provided for student teachers ; and (4) utilization techniques of the instructional media. 6. The actual situation of student teachers while practice teaching in the city and rural areas concerning servicing, producing, and utilizing instructional media were different in regards to : (1) school administrators’ and supervisors’ attention to student teachers ; (2) media utilization training and seminars ; (3) The college AV center service ; (4) opportunities for checking out instructional media from the College ; (5) facilities for producing and utilizing instructional media ; (6) the thorough study of objectives and contents of the lessons ; (7) the classroom participation in producing and utilizing the instructional media ; (8) the expense for instructional materials needed ; and utilizing techniques of instructional media. 7. The needs as compared to the real situation of the student teachers concerning servicing, producing, and utilizing the instructional media were not different in regards to : (1) borrowing opportunity ; (2) the expense for instructional materials needed ; (3) utilizing techniques of instructional media. Suggestions : The staff of the department of Educational Technology should have more opportunities to teach the students at both the Certificate of Education and Higher Certificate of Education Level. Training and seminars in instructional media should be conducted during the week ends of practice teaching session. The cooperative AV center should be established. A mobile Instructional Media Service should also be set up to accompany the supervisors during the visits.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การฝึกสอน
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยครูสกลนครen
dc.title.alternative: Problems in utilization of instructional media of student teachers of Sakon Nakhon Teachers Collegeen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen