https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22377
Title: | การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอน ของครูประถมศึกษา : การฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | A project evaluation of improvement of teaching effeciency of primary school teachers : pilot traning organized in the northeastern region |
Authors: | สุมาลี พลตรี |
Advisors: | สมุน อมรวิวัฒน์ สมหวัง พิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การประเมินโครงการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา ตามการฝึกอบรมนำร่องในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินกระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตร พฤติกรรมของผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมในขณะฝึกอบรม ความพึงพอใจกระบวนการฝึกอบรม ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ผลการเรียนรู้ และติดตามประเมินผลการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม หลังการฝึกอบรม 2 เดือน นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับปัญหาทางการเรียนของนักเรียนตามการรับรู้ของครูที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรม การประเมินได้ศึกษาเพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม การจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมมีกระบวนการครบถ้วนตามกระบวนการฝึกอบรมของสากล ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการฝึกอบรมทุกกิจกรรม ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจที่ดีต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรม ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ของความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนการเรียนรู้หลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 15 ของคะแนนเต็มและครูนำกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจากชุดฝึกอบรมไปปฏิบัติหลังการฝึกอบรมอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการประเมินคือ ครู 73 คน และนักเรียน 60 คน ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนสีออโนนมะข่า อำเภอกุมภวาปี จังหวัดอุดรธานี ผลการประเมินปรากฏดังนี้ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมสอดคล้องกับความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม ทุกประการ และมีการจัดเตรียมการฝึกอบรมครบตามกระบวนการฝึกอบรมสากล 2. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทุกคน เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม 42 กิจกรรมจากจำนวน 54 กิจกรรม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.78 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด ซึ่งต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อกระบวนการฝึกอบรม 23 ข้อกระทง ในจำนวน 28 ข้อกระทง ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 4.ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับแนวพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้น 5. ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความรู้หลังการฝึกอบรม เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แต่คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 9.57 ไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 6.ครูที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมจำนวน 8 คน นำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการฝึกอบรม ไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในชั้นเรียนมากกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด และครูจำนวน 4 คน นำความรู้ไปใช้ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ การศึกษาปัญหาทางการเรียนของนักเรียนตามการรับรู้ของครู พบว่านักเรียนมีปัญหาด้านร่างกาย ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ และพฤติกรรมการเรียนในชั้นเรียนอยู่บ้างเล็กน้อย ซึ่งไม่เป็นปัญหาต่อครูที่จะนำวิธีสอนจากชุดฝึกอบรมไปใช้ในชั้นเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The general purpose of this research was to evaluate the project of improvement of teaching efficiency of the primary school teachers in a pilot training in the Northeastern region. Its specific purposes were to evaluate about the process of curriculum development of the training, the participants’ behaviors while the training was going on, the participants’ satisfaction of the training, the participants’ beliefs in was of developing their teaching-learning process, the participants’ achievement from the training and follow-up the participants’ achievement and implementation in their duties two months after training. Moreover, this research surveyed the students’ learning problems as perceived by the trained teachers. This evaluation was based on the following criteria; the objective had to correspond to the training needs, the training process covered all universal components, all participants joined in every activity of the training, the participants had a good satisfaction in the process of training, the post-test mean of the participants’ beliefs score increased from the pre-test mean with a statistical significant at .05, the post-test mean of knowledge score increased at least 15 percent from the pre-test mean with a statistical significant at .05 and the participants showed at least 80 percent of the teaching-learning behaviors from the training in their classrooms. The data was analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test . The samples were 73 trained teachers and 60 students in Seeornonmakha School cluster, Amphoe Kumphawapi, Changwat Udon Thani. The results of this evaluation were as follows 1. All objectives of the training corresponded to the training needs and the training process covered all universal components. 2. All participants joined in 42 program with 77.78 percent of the 54 training programs. It was lower than the expected criteria. 3. The participants satisfied with the training process in 23 items from 28 items in the questionnaire. It was lower than the expected criteria. 4. The participants had more faith in ways of developing teaching learning process. 5.The participants’ knowledge score from the post test was higher, but on the average its increasing 9.57 percent that it was less than the expected criteria. 6. Eight trained teachers performed more than 80 percent of teaching learning behaviors in their classrooms but four teachers did less than the expected criteria. Moreover, the learning problems of the students, as perceived by the trainees were not critical. Those problems were physical health, economic status and learning behaviors which did not affect the implementation of the teachers’ acquired experience in the classrooms. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22377 |
ISBN: | 9745665851 |
Type: | Thesis |