https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22386
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้ารวมกลุ่ม โครงการกองทุนยาประจำหมู่บ้าน ตำบลลาดกระทิง อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting decision making in participating in pharmaceutical fund project at Lad Krating village, Sanam Chaiket district, Chachoengsao province |
Authors: | สุมนา นาคพงศ์ |
Advisors: | ธนวดี บุญลือ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมกลุ่มในโครงการกองทุนยาประจำหมู่บ้าน โดยศึกษาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจ คือ สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลและกลุ่มของเหตุผลซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยภายในของบุคคลในการสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มจากประชากรในตำบลลาดกระทิง อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จำนวน 154 คน ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสอบถาม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรต่างๆ โดยใช้สูตรของเพียรสัน ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างความถี่แบบกลุ่มอิสระหลายกลุ่มโดยใช้ค่าไค สแควร์ และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยทางสถานภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมพบว่า 1.1 ความแตกต่างเรื่องเพศไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าหรือไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการกองทุนยา 1.2 ความแตกต่างเรื่องอายุมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าหรือไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการกองทุนยา โดยกลุ่มที่ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี 1.3 สุขภาพของตนเองและสมาชิกในครอบครัวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจ โดยที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ตัดสินใจเข้าและไม่เข้าร่วมกลุ่มในโครงการไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องของสุขภาพ กล่าวคือ ต่างก็มีสุขภาพทั้งของตนเองและของสมาชิกในครอบครัวดี 1.4 ภาวะการเป็นผู้นำในครอบครัวมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการกองทุนยา 2. ปัจจัยทางด้านการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลพบว่า ปัจจัยทางด้านแหล่งสาร ความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งสาร ความยากง่ายของสาร ทิศทางการสื่อสารลักษณะการับสาร และความบ่อยครั้งในการสื่อสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการกองทุนยา 3. ปัจจัยทางด้านกลุ่มเหตุผลซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยภายในบุคคลซึ่งได้แก่เป้าหมาย ความเชื่อ ค่านิยม นิสัยและขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ข้อผูกมัด โอกาส ความคาดหวังและความสามารถ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการกองทุนยา 4. เมื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรทั้งหมดด้วยการหาค่าทางสถิติแล้วพบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมในโครงการกองทุนยาคือ ลักษณะการรับรู้ข่าวสารที่เป็นในรูปของการประชุมกลุ่มย่อยหรือประชุมชาวบ้าน |
Other Abstract: | The primary purpose of this work is to investigate factors influencing people’s decision to become members of the pharmaceutical found project (PEP) at Ladkrating village, Sanamchaikhet district of changwat chachoengsao. The order of degree of influence among those factors were also examined. Except where otherwise indicated, the study confines itself to three main sets of independent variables namely ; socioeconomic interpersonal communication and other push and pull factors supporting the decision to join the PEP A randomly Sampling of 154 adults in ladkrating village were interviewed with structured questionnaires. The sample consisted of members and non-members of the PEP. Pearson’s Product Moment correlation and chi-square test were used to examine the relationship between those already mentioned sets of influencing factors and the decision to join PEP. Finally, Multiple Regression was used to rank order those influencing factors. Using chi-square test in the first part, it was found that set and health factors did not make any significant difference to become members of the pharmaceutical fund project. However, ages and leadership status did have significant relation to the decision made to join the project. Mostly, the members aged are between 31 and 46 years old The second part tested the hypothesis that the higher the degree of interpersonal communicating, the higher the probability that the respondents become member of the pharmaceutical fund Project. All measures of respondent’s degrees of interpersonal communicating were found to be significant related to becoming member of the project The third part looked at the relationship between other push and pull goal attainment, belief system, habit and custom opportunity to obtain services, the expectation, etc. and the membership of the pharmaceutical fund project. The significant findings were (1) The respondents who are members of the project possess higher level of expectation, goal attainment, opportunity to obtain services, lower level of traditional belief. (2) The majority of respondents cited time and transportation conveniences as prime reasons to join PEP membership. In the last part by using Multiple regression to rank order the importance of all variables, it was found that exposure to PEP information via small group meeting was most influencing factor. The order of influence of all measures were : (1) information exposure via small group meeting (2) Simplicity of message (3) Frequency of Communication (4) expectation and (5) ability. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22386 |
ISBN: | 9745609862 |
Type: | Thesis |