https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22644
Title: | วิธีจำคำแบบสัมพันธ์ความหมาย และแบบเสียงพ้อง ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 2 และชั้นประถมปีที่ 6 |
Other Titles: | Methods of remenbering words through meaning association and sound similarity in prathom two and prathom six children |
Authors: | อรุณี ฮวบเจริญ |
Advisors: | โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับวิธีจำคำแบบสัมพันธ์ความหมาย และเสียงพ้อง ของนักเรียนที่มีระดับอายุต่างกัน ซึ่งแบ่งตามระดับชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กมีนักเรียนที่กำลังเรียนอยู่ในชั้นประถมปีที่ 2 และชั้นประทมปีที่ 6 ชั้นละ 30 คน รวมทั้งหมด 60 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด จะได้ดูคำทั้งหมด 40 คำ ให้เวลาดูคำละ 5 วินาที และจะต้องจำคำเหล่านี้ให้ได้ แต่ไม่ต้องจำตามลำดับ เมื่อได้ดูคำทั้งห 40 คำ แล้วจะทดสอบทันที โดยมี 4 คำ ให้เลือก คือคำที่ใช้จำ คำที่อ่านออกเสียงคล้ายคำที่ให้จำ คำที่มีความหมายสัมพันธ์กับคำที่ให้จำและคำกลางๆ ในการทดสอบจะทดสอบสองครั้ง คือ ทดสอบทันที และเว้นระยะเวลา 48 ชั่วโมง ให้เวลาตอบ 20 วินาที การทดสอบจะเหมือนกันทั้งสองครั้ง คำตอบของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงวิธีการจำคำของเขาว่า เขาใช้วิธีใดในการจำคำ คะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบทั้งสองครั้งนำมาแยกวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีวะคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองชั้น แล้วเปรียบเทียบค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเป็นรายคู่ตามแบบของนิวแมน คูลส์ (Newman-Keuls) ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่า เด็กเล็กมีแนวโน้มที่จะจำคำโดยจำเสียง แต่เด็กโตมีแนวโน้มที่จะจำคำโดยจำความหมาย |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the methods of remembering words through meaning association and sound similarity Thai Children with different ages. Sixty children from Prathom 2 and Prathom 6 were taken as subject, thirty in each level. All of the subjects were tested individually in an isolated on at the school. At the beginning of the learning trial the subject were instructed to try to remember each word but not the order of words so that later they could pick the word from among other words. Each recognition test item had four words to be chosen: correct word, sound similarity word, meaning association word and neutral word. The chosen words would reflect the method of remembering the children employed. Forty-eight hours after the first testing, the test was once more was once more administered to the same subject. The test scores from the two testing were separately analyzed by Two-Way Analysis of Variance and the Newman-Keuls Test. The research findings indicated that the younger children tended to remember words through sound similarity more than the older children, and the older children tended to employ the method of meaning association more than the younger children. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22645 |
Type: | Thesis |