https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22756
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา | |
dc.contributor.author | อวยพร มิลินทางกูร | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์คำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองของไทย ที่ปรากฏตามวารสารต่าง ๆ ภายหลังการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครอง พ.ศ. 2475 เพื่อสำรวจดูความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองนั้น ๆ กับสภาพสังคม โดยเปรียบเทียบคำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองก่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครอง พ.ศ. 2475 และศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของผลงานเหล่านั้นเรื่องมาจนถึง พ.ศ. 2501 ซึ่งเป็นช่วงที่คำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองรุ่งเรืองที่สุด หลักการวิเคราะห์นั้น ใช้การศึกษาผลงานของผู้ประพันธ์แต่ละคนโดยละเอียดประกอบกับเหตุการณ์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ ทฤษฎีการวิจารณ์วรรณกรรม รวมทั้งประวัติชีวิตของผู้ประพันธ์เหล่านั้น โดยแบ่งข้อมูลออกเป็น 4 ช่วง ได้แก่ ก่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครอง พ.ศ. 2475 หลังการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครอง (2475-2488) ระหว่างสงครามโลกและหลังสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 (2485-2490) และยุครุ่งเรืองแห่งวรรณกรรมร้อยกรอง (2490-2501) สรุปผลได้ว่า ยุครุ่งเรืองแห่งวรรณกรรมร้อยกรองนั้น มิใช่ยุคที่บ้านเมืองสงบเรียบร้อย หากเป็นยุคที่สังคมไทยมีความขัดแย้งเกิดขึ้น ทำให้ประชาชนมีความตื่นตัวทางการเมือง เห็นได้ชัดจากสังคมไทยช่วง พ.ศ. 2492-2495 และ พ.ศ. 2498-2501 วิทยานิพนธ์นี้คงเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของคำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองของไทย เพื่อปูพื้นฐานให้ผู้สนใจศึกษาค้นคว้าอย่างละเอียดต่อไป | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this thesis is to gather together the Thai poetical works and to make analysis of those which appeared in various journals after the Revolution of 1932, in order to make a survey of the relationship between the said poetical works before the Revolution of 1932 and also to study the development of those works up to the year 1958 when the period of poetic achievements reached its zenith. The principles used in analysing this are to make a study of the literary result of each writer in detail in conjunction with the historical evidence, analystic theory of literature, together with biographies of those writers by dividing the time periods into 4 parts comprising the period prior to the Revolution of 1932 and after (1932-1942), during the second World War and after (1942-1947) and the glorious age of poetic literature (1947-1958). The conclusive result of the analysis shows that the glorious age of poetry occurs not in the time when the country is at peace but quite at the time when the Thai society is in condition of conflict when people became more aware of politics with high level of political struggles, which could be witnessed in the Thai society during 1949-1952 and 1955-1958. It is to be hoped that this thesis will offer some useful purposes in the development of Thai poetic works, and also will form a foundation for those who are interested in furthering their studies and detailed analytical research. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ลักษณะคำประพันธ์ร้อยกรองของไทย ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ.2475-2501 | en |
dc.title.alternative | The characteristics of Thai poetical works from 1932-1958 A.D. | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาไทย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |