https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22821
Title: | องค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอน ของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารและนิสิตที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Other Titles: | Factors related to teaching efficiency of student teachers as perceived by student teaching supervisors, co-operating supervisors, administrators and prospective teachers of faculty of education, Chulalongkorn University |
Authors: | อารมณ์ เทียนพิทักษ์ |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารและนิสิตที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 กลุ่มคือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะครุศาสตร์ จำนวน 122 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียนที่นิเทศการสอนนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์จำนวน 325 คน ผู้บริหารจำนวน 66 คน และนิสิตที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพจำนวน 314 คน ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นเองมีจำนวนข้อกระทงทั้งสิ้น 49 ข้อ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้คำนวณหาค่าตัวกลางเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจายของแต่ละตัวแปรและวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบภาพพจน์และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ข้อค้นพบมีดังนี้ 1. ตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายคณะ มี 3 ตัวประกอบคือ การเตรียมการสอนบุคลิกภาพของนิสิตและการดำเนินการสอนทั้ง 3 ตัวประกอบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ 23.37 2.87 และ 1.03 ตามลำดับ 2. ตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ฝ่ายโรงเรียน มี 2 ตัวประกอบคือ การเตรียมการและการดำเนินการสอน และบุคลิกภาพของนิสิต ทั้ง 2 ตัวประกอบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ 23.03 และ 2.59 ตามลำดับ 3. ตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร มี 3 ตัวประกอบคือบุคลิกภาพของนิสิต การเตรียมการสอน และการดำเนินการสอนทั้ง 3 ตัวประกอบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ 21.88 4.55 และ 1.52 ตามลำดับ 4. ตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวจ้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพตามการรับรู้ของนิสิตที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ มี 3 ตัวประกอบคือ การดำเนินการสอน บุคลิกภาพของนิสิตและการประเมินผลการสอนทั้ง 3 ตัวประกอบสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ 19.53 1.87 และ 1.34 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the factural structures of the factors related to teaching efficiency of student teacher as perceived by student teaching supervisors, co-operating supervisors, administrators and prospective teachers. Four groups of samples were used in this research. They were 122 student teaching supervisors, 325 co-operating supervisors, 66 administrators and 314 prospective teachers. The instrument employed in the research was an inventory obtaining the factors related to teaching efficiency of student teachers. The inventory consisted of 49 five-point rating scale items. The obtained data from each sample group were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, coefficient of variation and the factor analysis by the image factoring method with the varimax rotation. The findings were as follow: 1. From the student teaching supervisor group, there were three factors which related to teaching efficiency of student teachers : teaching preparation, personal attribute and teaching presentation and these factors can explain the sum square of variance 23.37 2.87 and 1.03 respectively. 2. From the co-operating supervisor group, there were two factors which related to teaching efficiency of student teachers: teaching preparation and presentation and personal attribute and these factors can explain the sum square of variance 23.03 and 2.59 respectively. 3. From the administrator group, there were three factors which related to teaching efficiency of student teachers: personal attribute, teaching preparation and teaching presentation and these factors can explain the sum square of variance 21.88 4.55 and 1.52 respectively. 4. From the prospective teacher group, there were three factors which related to teaching efficiency of student teachers: teaching presentation, personal attribute and instructional evaluation and these factors can explain the sum square of variance 19.53 1.87 and 1.34 respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22821 |
ISBN: | 9745660957 |
Type: | Thesis |