https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23061
Title: | การสื่อสารการตลาดของธุรกิจบริการสารสนเทศกีฬาฟุตบอลในเว็บไซต์ของไทย |
Other Titles: | Integrated marketing communication of football information business on Thai websites |
Authors: | เกรียงอนันต์ กิจวิเชียรชัย |
Advisors: | ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากลวิธีการสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายของธุรกิจสารสนเทศกีฬาฟุตบอล และวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการใช้เว็บไซต์เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการด้านการสื่อสารระหว่างผู้บริโภคและผู้ประกอบการเว็บไซต์ธุรกิจบริการสานสนเทศกีฬาฟุตบอลของไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจบริการเว็บไซต์กีฬาฟุตบอลของไทยทั้งเว็บไซต์ขนาดเล็ก (www.hotleague.com) ขนาดกลาง (www.thailandsportsonline.com) และขนาดใหญ่ (www.siamsport.co.th) และสอบถามกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เมล์ (E-mail) นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ภายในเว็บไซต์ดังกล่าวด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลวิธีการสื่อสารการตลาดของเว็บไซต์ธุรกิจบริการสารสนเทศกีฬาฟุตบอลขององค์กรผู้ประกอบการทั้ง 3 ขนาดมีความแตกต่างกัน ทั้งด้านรูปแบบ เนื้อหาของบริการ ตลอดจนวิธีการในการเข้าถึงและการรักษาไว้ซึ่งกลุ่มตลาดเป้าหมายของตน ความแตกต่างดังกล่าวเกิดจากสาเหตุปัจจัยสำคัญสำคัญคือนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์กรผู้ประกอบการเว็บไซต์ โครงสร้างการบริหารและการดำเนินงาน รวมทั้งเครือข่ายและช่องทางการสื่อสารด้านกีฬาฟุตบอลที่ผู้ประกอบการมีอยู่ในครอบครอง ผู้บริโภคใช้บริการเว็บไซต์เพื่อประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจของตนเอง ในการค้นหาข้อมูลข่าวสารกีฬาฟุตบอล เล่นเกมส์ ซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ และสร้างสายสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ก่อให้เกิดชุมชนเสมือน (Virtual Community) ขึ้น อีกทั้งเป็นการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ประกอบการกับผู้บริโภคผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ ซึ่งจะเป็นผลดีอย่างยิ่งต่อการได้มาซึ่งรายได้จากตลาดโฆษณา |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study integrated marketing communication tactics employed by the football information service providers on Thai websites for reaching the target markets and to analyze the uses of websites to satisfy communication needs between the customers and web providers. The in-depth interview technique was employed to collect data from small web provider (www.hotleague.com), medium web provider (www.thailandsportsonline.com) and large web provider (www.siamsport.co.th). Besides, e-mail was used to study web usage by the customers and the content analysis technique was also applied to discover content of the websites mentioned above. The research findings indicate that the IMC tactics of the 3 websites are quite different in the aspect of reaching and maintaining their own customer markets and also in the aspect of providing various forms of football information service. The conditions of differences are characterized by the policies and objectives of each web providers’ organizations, business management structures, the resources of football information network and the asset of multi-media channel belong to web providers’ organizations. Furthermore, the customers use websites for searching football information, playing online games, buying products and building relationship with other customers that lead to virtual Community. Besides that, the interactivity communication between customers and web providers can make a good chance for gaining more revenues from advertising markets. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23061 |
ISBN: | 9740312772 |
Type: | Thesis |