DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา-
dc.contributor.author: เพียงใจ สินธุนาคร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2522-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบผลของการฝึกความไวต่อการรับรู้ที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทักษะและทัศนคติส่วนบุคคล โดยการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการฝึก และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของบุคลิกภาพด้านความต้องการ 5 ด้าน ของกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งเป็นราชการสำนักรักษาความสะอาด กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มละ 33 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้คือแบบวัดทักษะและทัศนคติส่วนบุคคล ดร. ทิศนา แขมมณี และแบบทดสอบ อีพีพีเอส (The Edwards Personal Preference Schedule) ในการฝึกความไวต่อการรับรู้เป็นเวลา 5 วัน นำข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยใช้ t-test ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า หลังการฝึกทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนด้านทักษะและทัศนคติส่วนบุคคลสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายข้อ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับตัวเองและผู้อื่นสูงขึ้น มีการเปิดเผยตนเอง ทักษะในการสื่อความหมาย การทำงานกลุ่ม และการแก้ปัญหาอย่างมีระบบระเบียบเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง นอกจากนั้นกลุ่มทดลองยังมีบุคลิกภาพด้านความต้องการพึ่งตนเองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม โดยมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of Sensivivity Training on skills and personal attitudes. It was hypothesized that (1) skills and personal attitudes would be positively changed by Sensitivity Training; (2) there would be significant difference in personality between the Sample of Experimental and Control groups. The subjects were sixty six male and female personnels from the Bureau of Sanitation, Bangkok Metropolis who were divided into experimental and control groups of thirty three persons each. The Skills and Personal Attitudes Assessment, and the Edwards Personal Preference Schedule were used to assess attitudes and personality, respectively. After both groups were pre-tested with the Skills and Personal Attitudes Assessment, the experimental group participated in a 5-day Sensitivity Training session, whereas the control group recieved no training. After the experimental group had been trained, both groups were retested with the same instrument. Two months later, both groups were then tested with the Edwards Personal Preference Schedule in terms of Autonomy, Affiliation, Intraception, Succorance and Dominance scales. T-test was used as the data analysis. The results indicated that (1) the experimental group showed significantly positive changes in the skills and personal attitudes (p < .0l). And by analyzing in terms of each item, it was found that the scales of attitudes toward self and others, self-disclosure» communication skills, group work skills as well as problem solving skills were significantly and positively changed within the experimental group; (2) Personality between the experi¬mental and control groups was found to be statistically signifi¬cant only the Autonomy Scale (p < .05).
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การรับรู้
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกความไวต่อการรับรู้ที่มีต่อทักษะและทัศนคติส่วนบุคคลen
dc.title.alternative: The effects of sensitivity training on skills and personal attitudesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen