Title: เปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการฝึกสอนและความช่วยเหลือ ที่ได้รับของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาเอกภาษาไทย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงในวิทยาลัยครูภาคเหนือ
Other Titles: A comparison of needs for supervision and supervision obtained of Thai major student teachers at the higher certificate of educational level in Northern teachers colleges
Authors: ประสาท อือนอก
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาเอกภาษาไทย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคเหนือ และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศกับการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากการนิเทศการฝึกสอนของอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาเอกภาษาไทยที่ฝึกสอนแล้วและกำลังฝึกสอนอยู่ ในปีการศึกษา 2522 ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคเหนือ 8 แห่ง แบบสอบถามที่ใช้เป็นแบบประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยคำถามในประเด็นต่าง ๆ 8 ด้าน จากจำนวนแบบสอบถามที่แจกไป 298 ฉบับ ปรากฏว่าผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์และสามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ 256 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 85.91) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลกระทำโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างปริมาณความต้องการการนิเทศและความช่วยเหลือที่ได้รับโดยใช้ z-test ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการการนิเทศจากอาจารย์นิเทศและครูพี่เลี้ยงอยู่ในระดับ “มาก” และความต้องการในอันดับสูงสุดของแต่ละด้านมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.1 ในด้านการเตรียมตัวสอนและการทำบันทึกการสอน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำในการใช้หลักสูตรภาษาไทย 1.2 ในด้านจุดประสงค์ของการสอนภาษาไทย นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำในการเขียนวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสอนทักษะทั้ง 4 ทางภาษาไทย (ฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน) ให้สัมพันธ์กัน 1.3 ในด้านเนื้อหา แบบเรียน และเอกสารประกอบ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการการตรวจแก้ไขเนื้อหาให้ถูกต้องก่อนทำการสอน 1.4 ในด้านวิธีสอนและกิจกรรม นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำในการใช้กลวิธีใหม่ ๆ ในการสอนภาษาไทย 1.5 ในด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนภาษาไทย นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำให้รู้จักสื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการสอนภาษาไทย และคำแนะนำในการเลือกใช้สื่อการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา วิธีสอน และกิจกรรม 1.6 ในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนภาษาไทย นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำในการเตรียมแบบฝึกหัดให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการสอน 1.7 ในด้านบุคลิกภาพ วินัย และการปกครองชั้น นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับวิธีวางตัวในฐานะเป็นครู 1.8 ในด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนต้องการความเป็นกันเองจากอาจารย์นิเทศและครูพี่เลี้ยง 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศและการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากการนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์และครูพี่เลี้ยง ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน พบว่า ความต้องการและการได้รับมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .01 ทุกประเด็น
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the needs for supervision of Thai major student teachers at the higher certificate of educational level in northern teachers colleges, and the compare the degree of needs for supervision with the degree of supervision obtained from college supervisors and cooperative teachers. A descriptive survey method of research in the form of questionnaire was employed in gathering data. The respondents were Thai major student teachers who finished their student teachings and those who were obtaining such experiences in academic year 1979 in eight northern teachers colleges. Questionnaire employed in this study was in the form of 5-pointed rating scale, comprised of 8 aspects. Out of 298 copies, 256 (85.91%) were returned for analysis. Data analysis was done by per cent, mean, and standard diviation. The degree of student teachers’ needs for supervision and the degree of supervision obtained were compared by z-test. The findings of this research were : 1. The student teachers needed help from college supervisors and cooperative teachers at the “high” level, and what they needed most with regard to each aspect were as the follows : 1.1 Concerning the preparation and lesson planning, the student teachers needed help in Thai language curriculum usage. 1.2 Concerning the objectives of teaching Thai language, they needed help in writing objectives for teaching the four language skills with appropriate relationship. 1.3 Concerning the contents, texts and handbooks, they needed help in checking and correcting the contents of the lesson plans before teaching. 1.4 Concerning the methods and activities, they needed help in modifying new methods and techniques for teaching. 1.5 Concerning the instructional media, they needed help regarding new ideas in using various kinds of instructional media for teaching Thai language, they also needed help in selecting those media to suit the objectives, methods, contents and activities. 1.6 Concerning measurement and evaluation, they needed advice in preparing exercises and tests to suit the objectives. 1.7 Concerning personality, discipline and classroom handling, they needed help in adjusting themselves as competent teachers. 1.8 Concerning human relations, they needed friendly relationship from college supervisors and cooperative teachers. 2. In comparison, the supervision needed and supervision obtained from college supervisors and cooperative teachers of Thai major student teachers in every item was significantly different at the level of .01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23295
Type: Thesis