https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23407
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Development of a model for organizing physical education activities based on the cognitive-behavior modification approach to decrease aggressive behaviors of lower secondary school students |
Authors: | วารุณี วรศักดิ์เสนีย์ |
Advisors: | สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Somboon.I@Chula.ac.th Chaninchai.I@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) ความก้าวร้าว การปรับพฤติกรรม |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ได้แก่ รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ขั้นตอนในการดำเนินกิจกรรมของรูปแบบมี 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาและฝึกปฏิบัติเทคนิคการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา ที่ประกอบด้วยเทคนิคการพูดกับตนเองในทางที่ดี การตั้งเป้าหมาย การหยุดความคิด การคิดไปข้างหน้า การหายใจ-การนับในใจและการให้แรงเสริมทางบวก 2. ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญาของนักเรียน พบว่า 1.1 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว หลังระยะสิ้นสุดการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล น้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง 2.2 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังระยะสิ้นสุดการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล น้อยกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา |
Other Abstract: | To develop the activity organizing model for physical education activities based on the cognitive-behavior modification approach to decrease aggressive behaviors of lower secondary school students. The effects of the activity organizing model developed to compare aggressive behaviors between the experimental and to study group and the control group. The research findings were as follows: 1. The activity organizing model for physical education activities based on the cognitive-behavior modification approach had objections to decrease aggressive behaviors of lower secondary school students. The experimental activities were divided into 3 phases: baseline, treatment, and follow up phases. The students in the experimental group were organized physical education and students by using the cognitive-behavior modification approach: positive self-talk, goal setting, thought stopping, think forward and positive reinforcement. 2. The effects of activity organizing model were implemented by the students in the experimental group of lower secondary school. There were found that: 2.1 The students in the experimental group had aggressive behaviors mean scores during baseline, treatment, and follow up phases statistically significant difference between the treatment and follow-up phases at .05 level. 2.2 There was statistically significant difference between the students in experimental group and the control group on aggressive behaviors at the treatment and follow-up phases at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23407 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1811 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1811 |
Type: | Thesis |