https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/235
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุวัฒนา วิบูลย์เศรษฐ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เกื้อ วงศ์บุญสิน | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิพรรณ ประจวบเหมาะ รูฟโฟโล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. สถาบันประชากรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ของประชากร 3 วัยนี้ ได้รับความร่วมมือในการตอบแบบสอบถามจากข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 1,154 ราย จาก 5 กระทรวง คือ สำนักนายกรัฐมนตรี กระทรวงการคลัง กระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และกระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักของการวิจัยคือ ต้องการทราบแบบแผนและปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสัมพันธ์ของประชากร 3 วัย คือ บิดามารดาของผู้ตอบ ผู้ตอบ และบุตรของผู้ตอบ ผลการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า โดยส่วนใหญ่แล้วผู้ตอบมีความสนิทสนมกับบิดามารดา และมีเพียงเล็กน้อยที่มีปัญหาของช่องว่างระหว่างวัย ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้ตอบกับบิดามารดา คือ อายุ เพศ การศึกษา สถานที่เกิด และที่อยู่อาศัยของมารดา ในกรณีของช่องว่างระหว่างวัย มีเพียงอายุ และการศึกษาของผู้ตอบที่มีผลต่อปัญหาของช่องว่างระหว่างวัย ผู้ตอบส่วนใหญ่ไปเยี่ยมบิดามารดาด้วยตนเอง ในขณะที่มีสัดส่วนของผู้ตอบไม่น้อยใช้วิธีการติดต่อทางโทรศัพท์ ในเรื่องของการช่วยเหลือพึ่งพา พบว่า ถ้าเป็นเรื่องส่วนตัว และปัญหาการติดสินใจครั้งสำคัญ ๆ ของชีวิต ส่วนใหฐ่ผู้ตอบจะพึ่งพาผู้สมรส แต่ถ้าพึ่งพาในเรื่องของการเงินจะไปขอความช่วยเหลือจากญาติพี่น้อง สำหรับทัศนคติและค่านิยมเกี่ยวกับครอบครัว พบว่าผู้ตอบส่วนใหญ่คิดว่า บุตรควรต้องรับผิดชอบต่อบิดามารดาที่สูงอายุแล้ว และถ้าจะให้เลือกบุคคลที่จะมาดูลตนเองในยามสูงอายุ หรือต้องนอนรักษาพยาบาลเป็นเวลานาน ผู้ตอบหญิงส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้บุตรมาดูแล ในขณะที่ผู้ตอบชายส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ผู้สมรสมาดูแล | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The study of three generations relations in Thailand was carried out by sending the questionnaires to civil servants and officers of government enterprise in five ministries as follows: Office of the Prime Minister of Finance, Ministry of Interior, Ministry of Public Health and Ministry of Industry. The main objective of this study is to obtain the relationship between the three generations and to investigate factors that affect the relationship. The results of the analysis indicate that a majority of respondents feel very close to their parents. In addition, there is only a small proportion of the respondents have problems of generation gap. It is also found that socio-demographic factors such as age, sex education, place of birth and parents] residence have an effect on the relationship between respondents and their parents. However, only the respondents' age and education affect the generation gap. With regards to frequencies and means of contact with parents, we find that most of the respondents visit their parents quite often. Other method that respondents use frequently is by phone. Concerned with the kinds of help and support people have, the data show that most of the respondents will turn to their spouse to discuss important life decisions or family matters. However, respondents will rely on relatives for financial assistance. In respect of attitude and value of family, we find that a large proportion of respondents answer that children should take responsibility of helping and supporting elderly parents. The data also show that most of the female respondents want their children to take care of them when they are old while male respondents need the help from their wives. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ครอบครัว -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ครอบครัว | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของประชากร 3 วัยในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study of three generations' relations in Thailand | en |
dc.type | Technical Report | en |
dc.email.author | kua.w@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.author | Vipan.P@chula.ac.th | - |