https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23715
Title: | บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงาน ของพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | Roles of professional nurses in primay health care as reported by the nurses working in community hospitals, in northern region |
Authors: | มะลิวรรณ อุ่ยตระกูล |
Advisors: | นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | สาธารณสุขมูลฐาน พยาบาล โรงพยาบาลชุมชน -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ) Primary health care Nurses Hospitals -- Thailand, Northern |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สำรวจและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง : ภาคเหนือ ในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง โดยวิธีการสุ่มเอาร้อยละ 50 ของโรงพยาบาลแต่ละขนาด โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบมีระบบและศึกษาพยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกคนที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลที่ได้เลือกเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งมีตัวอย่างประชากรรวมกันทั้งหมด 219 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเอง และได้ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั่วประเทศตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และได้นำไปหาค่าความเที่ยงได้ค่าความเที่ยง .98 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทางไปรษณีย์ ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.02 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏผลดังนี้คือ 1.บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง มีความแตกต่างกันทั้งด้านการให้บริการและด้านการสนับสนุนทั้ง 8 งานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ซึ่งไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อ 1 ที่ว่า บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง ภาคเหนือ ทั้งด้านการให้บริการและด้านการสนับสนุนงาน ดังต่อไปนี้ไม่แตกต่างกันคือ งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาลสิ่งแวดล้อมและการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานอนามัยแม่และเด็กและการวางแผนครอบครัว งานสร้างเสริมภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมโรคในท้องถิ่น งานรักษาพยาบาลโรคง่ายๆที่พบบ่อยในท้องถิ่น และงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไว้ในหมู่บ้าน 2.บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง ทั้งด้านการให้บริการและด้านการสนับสนุนงานรักษาพยาบาลโรคง่ายๆที่พบบ่อยในท้องถิ่น และด้านการสนับสนุนงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไว้ในหมู่บ้าน มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ซึ่งไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 2 ที่ว่า บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 60, 30 และ 10 เตียง ไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งด้านการให้บริการและด้านการสนับสนุนในงานรักษาพยาบาลโรคง่ายๆ ที่พบบ่อยในท้องถิ่น และด้านการสนับสนุนงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไว้ในหมู่บ้าน |
Other Abstract: | To survey and to compare the roles of professional nurses working in the community hospi¬tals having 60, 30 and 10 capacity-beds, in primary health care in the northern region of Thailand, The selected sample were 219 professional nurses from 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed hospitals by using a systematic random sampling. The questionnaire had been developed by the researcher and its’ content validity had been tested by professional nurse-experts from all over the country. Its’ reliability is .98. The sending questionnaire were returned at the rate of 82.02 percent (n= 219). Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and analyses of variance, Major findings: 1. There are statistically significant differences among the roles of the professional nurses provide direct nursing care, working in the 60, 30 an <l 10 capacity-bed hospitals as reported at the .05 level in primary health care service and supportive in eight works, therefore, the hypothesis: There are no difference in the roles of professional nurses provide direct nursing care in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed hospitals, in the northern region, in primary health care service and supportive in the eight works, which are education concerning prevailing health problem, the method of preventing and controlling them, promotion of food supply and proper nutrition, adequate supply of safe water and basic sanitation, maternal and child health care including family planning, immunization against the major infection disease, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases, appropriate treatment of common diseases and injuries, and provision of essential drugs, is not retained. 2. There are statistically significant differences among the roles of professional nurses providing promotive service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed hospitals at the .05 level in primary health care service in the work of appropriate treatment of common diseases and injuries, therefore, the hypothesis, There are no difference in the roles of professional nurses providing promotive service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity - bed hospitals, in the northern region, in primary health 3tre service in the work of appropriate treatments of common diseases and injuries, is not retained. There are statistically significant differences among the roles of professional nurses providing promotive service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity - bed hospitals at the .05 level in primary health care in’ the supportive service in the two works, which are appropriate treatments of common diseases and injuries, provision of essential drugs, therefore, the hypothesis, There are no difference in the role of profes¬sional nurses providing promotive service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed hospitals, in the northern region, in primary health care supportive in two works, which are appropriate treatment of common diseases and injuries, and provision of essential drugs, is not retained. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23715 |
ISBN: | 9745632244 |
Type: | Thesis |