https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2378
Title: | การใช้พื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารในชุมชนอยู่อาศัยผู้มีรายได้น้อย : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรรังสิตคลองสาม |
Other Titles: | Usage of outdoor space in low income residential community : the case study of Baan Eur Ah-Torn project, Rangsit Klong Sam |
Authors: | ธานินทร์ เมฆินทรางกูร, 2515- |
Advisors: | นิลุบล คล่องเวสสะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | nilubol.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร พื้นที่โล่ง |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารของผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนบ้านเอื้ออาทรรังสิตคลองสาม และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการออกแบบพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารสำหรับโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทรโครงการอื่นๆ ที่มีลักษณะใกล้เคียงกัน รวมถึงโครงการชุมชนอยู่อาศัยผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทำโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามและบันทึกกิจกรรมการใช้พื้นที่จากการสำรวจ รวมถึงการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างในชุมชนร่มเกล้า ระยะ 2 ตอน 3 และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการศึกษาและข้อเสนอแนะการออกแบบสรุปได้ดังนี้คือ การใช้พื้นที่ถนนและทางเท้าภายในชุมชนมีความหลากหลาย ถนนและทางเท้ามิได้ถูกใช้เพื่อการเดินทางสัญจรเท่านั้น แต่ยังใช้เพื่อการประกอบอาชีพและนันทนาการ ซึ่งเป็นการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์ของคนในชุมชนอีกด้วย อย่างไรก็ตาม การครองครองพื้นที่ถนนและทางเท้าเพื่อใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพ การจอดรถยนต์ริมถนน และการขาดร่มเงาสำหรับถนนและทางเท้านับว่าเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่พบในชุมชน การจัดให้บ้านที่ต้องการทำเป็นร้านค้าอยู่ติดกับสนามเด็กเล่น สนามกีฬา และที่ว่างในชุมชนและการเพิ่มขนาดพื้นที่แปลงที่ดินให้มากขึ้นกว่าขนาดแปลงที่ดินทั่วไปเพื่อรองรับการใช้งานในการประกอบอาชีพอาจช่วยลดปัญหาการครอบครองพื้นที่ให้ลดลงได้ ถนนปลายตันภายในชุมชนเป็นพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารที่สำคัญ เป็นพื้นที่พบปะกันของคนในชุมชน เป็นสถานที่เล่นของเด็กๆ ควรมีการจัดการอย่างเหมาะสมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการใช้งานรวมถึงจัดวางตำแหน่งบ้านเพื่อให้มีพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารเพียงพอที่จะเป็นพื้นที่อเนกประสงค์เพื่อใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพ นันทนาการ และเป็นที่จอดรถยนต์ ขนาดพื้นที่สนามเด็กเล่น สนามกีฬา และที่ว่างภายในชุมชนมีขนาดเป็นที่น่าพอใจ แต่กลับมีผู้มาใช้เป็นจำนวนน้อย ส่วนใหญ่ผู้อยู่อาศัยจะมาใช้ในช่วงเวลาเย็น และผู้อยู่อาศัยจะเดินไปยังสนามเด็กเล่น สนามกีฬาและที่ว่างภายในชุมชน ร่มเงาของต้นไม้และเก้าอี้นั่งพักผ่อนเป็นสิ่งที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ต้องการ ขนาดพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารภายในแนวเขตที่ดินไม่เป็นที่พอใจสำหรับผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ที่จอดรถลาน และสนามหญ้าเป็นสิ่งที่ต้องการให้มีภายในพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารในบริเวณบ้าน ผู้อยู่อาศัยส่วนใหญ่จะใช้พื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารเพื่อการพักผ่อน และเพื่อการประกอบอาชีพ ความสะอาด ความเป็นระเบียบเรียบร้อย และความร่มรื่นเป็นสิ่งที่คนในชุมชนปรารถนา การเป็นผู้มีรายได้น้อยมิได้หมายถึงว่าคนในชุมชนพอใจกับสภาพแวดล้อมที่สกปรก ความไม่เป็นระเบียบ และขาดความร่มรื่น จากผลการศึกษาและการวิเคราะห์พบว่า การบริหารและการจัดการที่ดีเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญเช่นกัน การออกแบบพื้นที่ภายนอกอาคารทางกายภาพที่ดีเพียงอย่างเดียวอาจไม่เพียงพอ การบูรณาการทั้งการออกแบบทางกายภาพ การบริหาร และการจัดการเข้าด้วยกันจะทำให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนพึงพอใจ และเป็นชุมชนที่ยั่งยืน |
Other Abstract: | The Purpose of the present research was to study outdoor space usage behavior of the residents in Baan Eur Ah -Torn, Rangsit Klong Sam community, and to propose outdoor space design guidelines for other Baan Eur Ah-Torn projects which are based on the same design, including low-income residential communities with similar features and characteristics. Data collection was undertaken by using questionnaires and interviewing selected samples of population in Rom Klao community, phase 2, section 3, as well as interviewing with specialists. The results of the study and design proposal conclusions are as following: the use of streets and footpaths in the community has versatile aspects. Streets and walkways are not only for passing and moving around, but also for occupational and recreational use. This leads to an increase in interaction among the residents in the community as well. Nevertheless, street and walkway employment for occupational use, car parking and lack of shadiness are significant problems found inthe community. Designation of house which is desired to be a store attached to the playground, sports area and public space in the community and extension of the outdoor space area to accommodate occupational use may help decrease problems resulting from occupational activities. Cul-de-sac, a gathering territory for the community members, is substantial outdoor space. It is a playground for children and deserves optimal management for safety use. In addition, appropriate location of houses in each plot should allow adequate outdoor space to be used as a multi-purpose area for occupational, recreational and parking purposes. The sizes of the playground, sports area and outdoor public space in the community are satisfactory; however, the user number is limited to specific time of day. Mostly, evenings are busy periods and users walk to the playground, sports area and outdoor public space. Shades of trees and a sufficient number of benches are facilities required by the community members. The volume of outdoorspace of a house does not meet the expectations of the residents. A garage, a yard and a turf area are needed on the outdoor space around a house. Most residents use such outdoor space for recreation and occupational purposes. Cleanliness, neatness and shadiness are desirable for people in the community. Being low-income groups does not entail satisfaction with messiness, disorderliness and lack of shadiness. As a result of the current research and analysis, it was found that good administration and management are necessary to complement the favorable physical outdoor space design. As such, a well-proportioned integration of physical design, administration and management will prove satisfactory for those involved, leading to a sustainable community. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภูมิสถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2378 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.551 |
ISBN: | 9745317209 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.551 |
Type: | Thesis |