DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อุทุมพร ทองอุไร-
dc.contributor.author: รัชดาพร จารุเสน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2525-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745612677-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพครูของอาจารย์คณะแพทยศาสตร์และวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ ว่ามีการรับรู้ในด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์” ความเป็น “นักวิชาชีพ” และความเป็น “อาจารย์วิชาชีพ” มากน้อยเพียงใดภายในคณะของตัวเอง ตลอดจนศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการรับรู้กับตัวแปรลักษณะส่วนตัว และตัวแปรลักษณะอาชีพ โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างอาจารย์แพทย์และอาจารย์วิศวกรรม จำนวน 87 คน และ 55 คน ซึ่งสุ่มมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งขั้น (Stratified Sampling) จากประชากรอาจารย์แพทย์ในคณะแพทยศาสตร์ และคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 305 คน และ 174 คน ตามลำดับ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพครูที่สร้างขึ้น 2 ฉบับ คือ ฉบับของอาจารย์แพทย์ และฉบับของอาจารย์วิศวกรรม แบบวัดนี้ใช้วัดข้อมูลใน 3 ลักษณะ คือ ลักษณะการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพครู ลักษณะส่วนตัว และลักษณะอาชีพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนนการรับรู้ในแต่ละด้านของอาจารย์แต่ละคณะ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของคะแนนการรับรู้แต่ละด้านของอาจารย์ภายในคณะเดียวกัน โดยใช้แบบสอบทีชนิดที่ใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน โดยควบคุมให้อัตราความคลาดเคลื่อนประเภทที่ 1 ของแต่ละคณะให้อยู่ในระดับ .05 และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพครู กับตัวแปรลักษณะส่วนตัว และตัวแปรลักษณะอาชีพ โดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน เป็นสถิติที่ใช้อธิบายถึงระดับของความสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มอาจารย์แพทย์มีการรับรู้ตนในด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์” ความเป็น “แพทย์” และความเป็น “อาจารย์แพทย์” ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2) กลุ่มอาจารย์วิศวกรรมมีการรับรู้ตนในด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์” มากกว่าความเป็น “วิศวกร” และความเป็น “อาจารย์วิศวกรรม” ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ส่วนการรับรู้ตนในด้านความเป็น “วิศวกร” ไม่แตกต่างกับความเป็น “อาจารย์วิศวกรรม” ที่ระดับ .05 3) ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์” ของอาจารย์แพทย์ คือ ตัวแปรด้านความมีรสนิยมผู้ชาย (p <.05) 4) ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพด้านความเป็น “แพทย์” ของอาจารย์แพทย์ คือ อายุราชการ การควบคุมตน การสมาคม และความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ (p <.05) 5) ไม่พบว่า การรับรู้ด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์แพทย์” มีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรใดในการวิจัยนี้ (p <.05) 6) ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์” ของอาจารย์วิศวกรรม คือ ลักษณะงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนิสิตนอกเหนือจากการสอน (p <.05) 7) ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพด้านความเป็น “วิศวกร” ของอาจารย์วิศวกรรม คือ ความมั่นคงทางอารมณ์ (p <.05) 8) ไม่พบว่า การรับรู้ด้านความเป็น “อาจารย์วิศวกรรม” มีความสัมพันธ์กับตัวแปรใดในการวิจัยนี้ (p <.05)-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study were to study the professional perceptions of the teachers in the Faculty of Medicine and the Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University by studying the differences of their perceptions in each faculty and the relationships among the teaching profession perception, the personal characteristics and the occupational characteristics. The samples consisted of 87 teachers of medicine and 55 teachers of engineering, stratified Sampling from two faculties. The datas were collected by means of two Professional perception test that were built for the teachers of medicine and the teachers of engineering, Arithmetic Mean, standard Deviation, t-test for two related samples ( t-Dependent ) and Pearson Product Moment- Correlation coefficient were employed to analyze the data. Major findings were as follows : 1. No document supported that the teachers of medicine percieved themselves that they should be "the teacher” the "doctor” and the teacher of medicine Differently (p <05) 2. The teachers of engineering percieved themselves more positively that they should be "the teacher" than "the engineer" and "the teacher of engineering", (p. < .05.) but they percieved themselves that they should be "the engineer" and "the teacher of engineering" not differently ( p < .05). 3. The variable that correlated to the perceptions of being "teacher" of the teachers of medicine was Masculinity (p < .05). 4. The variables that correlated to the perceptions of being "doctor" of the teachers of medicine were : years of service, Restrant, Socialbility and Emotional stability (p <-05). 5. No document supported that the perceptions of being "the teacher of medicine" correlated to any variable in this study (p <.05). for the teachers of medicine and the teachers of engineering. Arithmetic Mean, standard Deviation, t-test for two related samples (t-Dependent) and Pearson Product Moment Correlation coefficient were employed to analyze the data. Major findings were as follows : 1. No document supported that the teachers of medicine percieved themselves that they should be "the teacher" the "doctor" and the teacher of medicine Differently (p<.05). 2.The teachers of engineering percieved themselves more positively that they should be "the teacher" than "the engineer" and "the teacher of engineering", (p < .017) but they percieved themselves that they should be "the engineer" and "the teacher of engineering" not differently ( p <.05). 3. The variable that correlated to the perceptions of being "teacher" of the teachers of medicine was Masculinity (p< .05). 4. The variables that correlated to the perceptions of being "doctor" of the teachers of medicine were : years of service, Restrant, Socialbility and Emotional stability ( p < .05 ) 5. No document supported that the perceptions of being "the teacher of medicine" correlated to any variable in this study (p <.05). 6. The variable that correlated to the perceptionsof being "teacher" of the teachers of engineering was thework that relevant to the students, (p <.05) 7. The variable that correlated to the perceptions of being "engineer" of the teachers of engineering was Emotional Stability. 8. No document supported that the perceptions of being "the teacher of engineering" correlated to any variable in this study.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ในวิชาชีพครู ลักษณะส่วนตัว และลักษณะอาชีพของคณาจารย์คณะแพทยศาสตร์ และวิศวกรรมศาสตร์en
dc.title.alternative: The relationships among the teaching profession perceptions, personal characteristics and occupational characteristics of Medical and Engineering Facultiesen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen