DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง-
dc.contributor.author: รมดี พิมลบรรยงก์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745661082-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาในด้านที่เกี่ยวกับความมุ่งหมายและเนื้อหาวิชา การบริหารและบุคลากร การเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การวิจัยค้นคว้า และการแต่งตำราเกี่ยวกับการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา (2) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา ตามหลักสูตร พุทธศักราช 2524 (3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่มผู้จัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์กับกลุ่มผู้เรียน ได้แก่ นักศึกษา (4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา หลักสูตรสภาการฝึกหัดครู พุทธศักราช 2519 กับหลักสูตร 2524 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครู อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู และนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูระดับปริญญาตรี (คบ. 4 ปี) ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีที่ 1-4 จำนวนทั้งหมด 580 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 ถามเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้บริหารอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ตอนที่ 2 ปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาตามหลักสูตร พุทธศักราช 2524 ตอนที่ 3 ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาสำหรับนักศึกษานั้นใช้เฉพาะตอนที่ 1 และตอนที่ 2 เท่านั้น ส่วนการสัมภาษณ์ใช้คำถามจากแบบสอบถามในแต่ละตอนเป็นแนวทางในการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครู อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษามีดังนี้ คือ ด้านความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านความสอดคล้องระหว่างความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรกับปัญหาการศึกษาปัจจุบัน ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาระดับน้อย ด้านความสอดคล้องของเนื้อหาวิชากับจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร ด้านการบริหารและบุคลากร ผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์ มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าไม่มีปัญหา ส่วนนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่ามีปัญหาระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน ด้านการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ว่ามีปัญหาระดับปานกลาง ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านวัดผลและการประเมินผล ผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์ มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านการให้อาจารย์ผู้สอนทำข้อสอบแบบมาตรฐานและร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ ด้านการวิจัยและค้นคว้า ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาระดับปานกลางด้านการเลือกหัวข้อวิจัย ขาดเอกสารประกอบการค้นคว้าและขาดงบประมาณ ด้านการแต่งตำรา ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีปัญหาระดับปานกลางในด้านเวลาที่ใช้แต่งตำรากับการแปล 2) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครู อาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา ที่มีต่อปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในเรื่องปัญหาด้านความมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร และการแต่งตำรา ส่วนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชา การบริหารและบุคลากร การเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล การวิจัยและการค้นคว้า ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนี้ความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้จัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษา พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันทุกด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 4) การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารวิทยาลัยครูกับอาจารย์ผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาจากหลักสูตรพุทธศักราช 2519 และ 2524 พบว่า ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า หลักสูตรพุทธศักราช 2524 เหมาะสมกว่าหลักสูตรพุทธศักราช 2519 และมีความเห็นว่าหลักสูตรพุทธศักราช 2524 ควรได้รับการปรับปรุง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes of the Study : The purposes of this research were (1) to study the problems in organizing Foundations of Education courses concerning the objectives and content of the curriculum, administration and personnel, instruction1, measurement and evaluation, research, and text; (2) to compare the opinions of the administrators, teachers, and students concerning the Foundations of Education courses in the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2524; (3) to compare the opinions between the organizers of the courses, which were the administrators and teachers, and the students; (4) to study the opinions of the administrators and teachers concerning the suitableness of the Foundations Of Education courses in the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2519 and 2524 Procedure : The samples of this research, selected by multi-stage random sampling method, composed of 80 administrators, 100 teachers from teacher colleges and 400 undergraduate students. The research instruments v/ere researcher-constructed questionnaire and interview.. The questionnaire was divided into 3 parts. The first part consisted of items on personal J data. The second part composed of problems on the organization of Foundations of Education cours.es in the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2524. The third part composed of open- ended items for the suggestions' and guidelines for problem- solving. The collected data were then analyzed by means of percentage, means, standard deviation and t-test. Research Findings: 1. The opinions of administrators, teachers, and students concerning problems in organizing Foundations of Education courses were as follows: Curriculum objectives. The administrators, teachers, and students agreed that the problems were that the curriculum objectives were not relevant to the existed educational problems. This problem was ranked at the average level. Content. The administrators, teachers, and students agreed that there were problems concerning consistency between Foundations of Education courses' and the curriculum objectives. These problems were ranked at the low level. Administration and personnel. The administrators and teachers agreed that there were no problems in administration and personnel, but the students thought that there were some problems. These problems were ranked at the average level. Instruction. The administrators, teachers, and students agreed that there were some problems in organizing teaching and learning activities. These problems were ranked at the average level. Evaluation and Measurement. The administrators and teachers agreed that there were problems in developing the standardized -test and in analyzing the test. These problems were ranked at the average level. Research The administrators and teachers agreed that there were some problems in the selection of research topics and that there were insufficient document and budget. These problems were ranked at the average level. Text. The administrators and teachers agreed that time for writing text and translation was the problem. This problem was ranked at the average level. 2. The comparison of opinions between the administrators and teachers concerning the problem of organizing the Foundations of Education courses showed that there were statistically significant differences, at the .05 level, in their opinions on problems concerning the curriculum objectives and text- writing. However, the opinions of these two groups were not significantly different on problems concerning the content, administration and personnel, instruction, evaluation and measurement, and research. 3.The comparison of opinions between the organizers of the courses and the students showed that their opinions on the problems of organizing the Foundations of Education courses - were significantly different, at the .001 level, in every aspects. 4.Most of the administrators and teachers agreed that the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2524 was more suitable than and that of B.E. 2319, find that the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2524 should be revised.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ปัญหาการจัดวิชาพื้นฐานการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรสภาการฝึกหัดครู พุทธศักราช 2519 และ 2524en
dc.title.alternative: Problems in organizing foundations of education courses in the Teacher Education Council Curriculum B.E. 2519 and 2524en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen