Title: การจัดระบบชุดการสอนสำหรับวิชาการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่
Other Titles: Systematic individualize instructional package for the course "Field trip management"
Authors: วนิดา วิศววรบุตร
Advisors: สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การศึกษานอกสถานที่
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของระบบการสอนรายบุคคลในวิชา “การจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่ที่มีต่อการเรียน” การดำเนินงาน แบ่งเนื้อหาวิชา “การจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่” ออกเป็น 7 หน่วยโดย เลือก 2 หน่วย มาเป็นแบบตัวอย่างจัดทำเป็นบทเรียนชุดการสอนรายบุคคล นำ 1 หน่วยมาทำเป็นบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และอีก 1 หน่วยมาทำเป็นบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์พร้อมทั้งแบบฝึกหัดด้วย ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 ชุดมาทดสอบหาคุณค่าความหนาแน่นของแบบตัวอย่างด้วยการทดลองกับนิสิตจำนวนหนึ่งที่มีลักษณะเช่นเดียวกับประชากร จนแน่ใจแล้วจึงได้นำไปทดสอบจริงกับนิสิตที่กำลังเรียน “การจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่” เพื่อวัดคุณค่าตามจุดมุ่งหมาย ผลการวิจัย จากผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนและแบบบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแบบตัวอย่างของวิชาการจัดการศึกษานอกสถานที่ เป็นแบบวิธีสอนที่สามารถนำมาใช้กับการสอนได้มีประสิทธิภาพจริง สามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ จากผลที่ได้จากข้อทดสอบ แสดงว่าแบบตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 นี้ ผู้เรียนทำคะแนนได้สูง และนอกเหนือไปจากนั้น บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสไลด์เทป ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจ และต้องการอยากที่จะเรียนอีก ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรสนับสนุนให้มีการนำระบบชุดการสอนแบบรายบุคคลมาใช้ในวงการศึกษาของเราให้มากขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มประสบการณ์เรียนรู้ของนิสิต แต่ทั้งนี้จะต้องขึ้นอยู่กับกิจกรรม และวิธีการชักจูงใจที่ดีของครูอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Purposes :- To study the effectiveness of Individualized Instruction in learning “Field Trip Management” Procedures :- The subject was divided into 7 units and 2 units as Individualized Instruction were selected. One was used as Programmed Instruction and the other as a Synchronized Slide- Tape Programme with practical tests too. Two tests were given to the students who had the quality of real population, to evaluate effectiveness of learning. After these tests, more tests were given to another group of the real population to evaluate the effectiveness of learning as the purposes again. Results : From the expirement, it was shown that the systematic Individualized Instruction of the Course “Field Trip Manage¬ment” is a system which has effectiveness for teaching and learning. The result of these two tests was high level and a Synchronized Slide Tape Programme can motivate the attention of the students and they have the willingness to learn more. Recommendation :- The teachers should he encouraged to use the systematic individualized instructions as an aid to teaching because Individualized Instruction is vitally important in the learning process and learning experience. Individualized Instruction can he used to gain more effectiveness in the students’ learning with informative activities and stimula¬tion of interest.
Description: ยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24094
Type: Thesis