Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลำดับการเกิดและอัตมโนทัศน์
Other Titles: Relationship between birth order and self-concept
Authors: กาญจนา เก้าเอี้ยน
Advisors: โยธิน ศันสนยุทธ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลำดับการเกิดกับอัตมโนทัศน์ของลูกคนโต คนกลาง และคนสุดท้อง โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนอัตมโนทัศน์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากลักษณะครอบครัวชายล้วน หญิงล้วน ชายหญิงคละกัน ในสามลำดับการเกิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนจากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอายุ 14-17 ปี มีพี่น้อง 3-5 คน จำนวน 336 คน เป็นลูกคนโต 112 คน ลูกคนกลาง 112 คน ลูกคนสุดท้อง 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามอัตมโนทัศน์ของปิแอร์ส และ แฮรีส ซึ่งแปลโดย จุไรรัตน์ เปรมัษเฐียร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ทาง ผลการวิจัยแสดงว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างคะแนนจากแบบสอบถามอัตมโนทัศน์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มาจากลำดับการเกิดต่างกัน
Other Abstract: This research was to study the relationship between birth order and self-concept in first-born, middle-born and last-born children by comparing the scores on self-concept seale of the subjects from the families having all-boy children, all-girl children and both boys and girls in the three birth order. The subjects were 336 students from the public schools in Bangkok; aged between 14 to 17 years old, and from a family with only 3 to 5 siblings. They were 112 first-born, 112 middle-born and 112 last-born children. The questionnaires used in this study was the Piers and Harres’s Children Self-Concept Scale, translated by Churirat Peramatsatian. The statistic method used for data analysis was two-way analysis of variance. The results showed that there were no significant differences between the scores on the self-concept scale of the subjects of different birth orders.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24126
Type: Thesis