https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24150
Title: | ปัญหาการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ |
Other Titles: | Probelms in the production and utilization of instructional media of the elementary school teachers in Buri Ram Province |
Authors: | ประสงค์ เปนะนาม |
Advisors: | ศุภกร สุวรรณาศรัย อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเลือก การผลิต การใช้สื่อการสอน แหล่งบริการสื่อการสอนและแหล่งชุมชนของครูประถมศึกษา ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ 2. เพื่อสำรวจความต้องการ ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครู ผู้บริหารการศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและดำเนินการด้านสื่อการสอน ในจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับครูประถมศึกษา 236 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 118 คน เลือกโรงเรียน 118 โรง สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับจังหวัด ระดับอำเภอและเทศบาลรวม 7 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรรวมทั้งสิ้น 361 คน นำแบบสอบถามและผลการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X̅) และความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เงินส่วนตัวซื้อสื่อการสอนและซื้อวัสดุเพื่อนำมาผลิตสื่อการสอน วัสดุในท้องถิ่นที่ใช้ได้แก่ ต้นไม้ ใบไม้ ผลไม้ ดินและหิน เป็นต้น สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้มากคือ กระดานดำ บัตรคำ บัตรประโยค ของจริง หนังสือแบบเรียน และการร้องเพลงประกอบบทเรียน สื่อการสอนที่ใช้น้อยคือ วิทยุ เครื่องบันทึกเสียงและเครื่องฉาย สื่อการสอนที่โรงเรียนมีมากคือ บัตรคำ รูปภาพและภาพพลิก วิชาที่ครูใช้สื่อประกอบการสอนมากที่สุดคือ กลุ่มวิชาทักษะ สร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตและกลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย ปัญหาที่ครูพบมากคือ โรงเรียนขาดงบประมาณเพื่อจัดซื้อสื่อการสอน ขาดบุคคลากรที่สามารถให้คำแนะนำในการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอน สื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมีน้อยเกินไปและไม่มีแหล่งบริการด้านสื่อการสอนในจังหวัดเลข 2. ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความรู้เรื่องการผลิตสื่อการสอนจากวัสดุเหลือใช้และวัสดุในท้องถิ่น ความรู้เรื่องการสาธิต การประดิษฐ์ตัวอักษร การใช้และซ่อมบำรุงอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ผู้บริหารทุกระดับมีความคิดเห็นว่า วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ควรมีบทบาทในการให้บริการและจัดอบรมด้านสื่อการสอนแก่ครู อีกทั้งควรจัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาระดับโรงเรียนหรือระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียนเพื่อให้บริการแก่ครูอีกด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารการศึกษาและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรจัดอบรมครูเกี่ยวกับการความรู้ทางด้านโสตทัศนศึกษา ทางโรงเรียนควรให้ความร่วมมือและสนับสนุนให้ครูใช้สื่อการสอน โดยจัดสรรงบประมาณสำหรับสื่อการสอนโดยเฉพาะ มีสถานที่เพื่อการผลิต การเก็บรักษาและจัดบริการหมุนเวียนการยืมสื่อการสอน 2. ผู้อำนวยการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ควรจัดให้มีเจ้าหน้าที่ทางด้านโสตทัศนศึกษาเพื่อให้บริการ แนะนำเกี่ยวกับการผลิต การใช้และการเก็บรักษาสื่อการสอนแก่ครูในโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3. วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ ควรจะได้จัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาขึ้นเพื่อให้บริการแก่ครูโดยทั่วไป และควรจะได้จัดการฝึกอบรม ปฏิบัติการเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและใช้สื่อการสอนตามความสนใจของครู อย่างสม่ำเสมอ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: 1. To study the problems concerning the producing and utilizing the instructional media, the instructional media center and communities utilization of center by the elementary school teachers in Buri Ram Province. 2. To survey the needs, opinions and suggestions of the teachers, educational administrators and those who were involved for improvement and utilization of instructional media in Buri Ram Province. Procedures: Data were collected by means of questionaires and interview. The [questionnaires] were distributed to 236 teachers and 118 principals from 118 elementary schools. Interview was conducted with the Provincial Educational Officer, the District Educational Officers and the Municipality Educational Officer. The total sample group was made of 361 subjects and the data were statistically analyzed in terms of the percentage, the arithmetic mean and the standard deviation. Findings: 1. Majority of teachers provided instructional media by the themselves. Local materials used as instructional media were small plants, leaves, fruits, soil and stones etc. Teachers mostly used chalkboards, flash cards, sentence cards, real objects, text books and songs. They rarely used radio programs, tape recorders and projectors. Common instructional media in every school were flash cards, pictures and flip charts. In teaching the Skill Subject Area, the Life Experience Area and the Support Disposition Subject Area teachers frequently used instructional media. Problems and obstacles that the teachers faced frequently were: the lack of school budget for purchasing instructional media, the lack of knowledgeable media specialists, inadequate instructional media in schools and no service center in Buri Ram Province. 2. Majority of teachers wanted to know techniques of producing instructional media from local, low cost and useless materials, the technique of demonstration, the technique of lettering and the utilization and maintenance of equipments. School and educational administrators suggested that Buri Ram Teachers College should provide services and workshop for teachers in every school. Finally, Instructional Media Center school or group of schools should be established. Suggestions: 1. School administrators educational administrators and the responsible authorities concerned should encourage the use of instructional media in schools by allocating special budget for this purpose. Conducting in-service programs for the teachers, the services for production, circulating and storing the instructional media in schools should also be provided. 2. The provincial Educational Officer should extend the supervisory services in utilization, production and maintenance of the instructional media for the school teachers. 3. The instructional media center should be established and the instructional media training and workshop should [occasionally] be arranged by Buri Ram Teachers College. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24150 |
Type: | Thesis |