https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24396
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 |
Other Titles: | A study on state, problems and needs for enhancing competency in producing professional work of secondary school science teachers, educational region six |
Authors: | น้ำฝน โชติงาม |
Advisors: | อลิศรา ชูชาติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 349 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเรื่องสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ พบว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่จัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการในลักษณะงานเดี่ยว โดยจัดทำแผนการสอน ซึ่งเป็นผลงานย่อยประเภทหนึ่งของเอกสารประกอบการสอน เหตุจูงใจในการจัดทำผลงาน เพื่อพัฒนาหรือแก้ไขปัญหาที่พบในการเรียนการสอน และใช้ปัญหาที่พบ ในการเรียนการสอนเป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดประเภทผลงานที่จัดทำ ที่ปรึกษาในการจัดทำผลงาน คือ วิทยากรผู้ให้การอบรม และเพื่อนครูที่เคยจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการมาก่อน ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเป็นแหล่งศึกษาค้นคว้ามากที่สุด เวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดทำผลงานน้อยกว่า 24 เดือน โดยดำเนินการในช่วงปิดภาคเรียน และใช้ทุนส่วนตัวในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 2. ปัญหาในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ พบว่า ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ มีปัญหาด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการในระดับน้อย แต่ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกนั้น ครูวิทยาศาสตร์เกือบทุกตำแหน่งทางวิชาการมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นอาจารย์ 3 ระดับ 8 ที่มีปัญหานี้ในระดับน้อย สำหรับปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ พบว่า อาจารย์ 1 ระดับ 3-5 มีปัญหาด้านนี้ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนอาจารย์ 3 ระดับ 8 และระดับ 9 มีปัญหานี้ในระดับน้อย 3. ความต้องการเสริมสมรรถภาพในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ และวิธีการเสริมสมรรถภาพในการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ พบว่า ประเภทผลงานทางวิชาการที่ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ต้องการให้มีการเสริมสมรรถภาพในระดับมาก คือ การจัดทำแผนการสอน บทเรียนสำเร็จรูป หนังสือเสริมประสบการณ์ สื่อการเรียนการสอน และงานวิจัย สำหรับวิธีการเสริมสมรรถภาพที่ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ต้องการมากที่สุด คือ การฝึกอบรม รองลงมา คือ การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study on state, problems and needs for enhancing competency in producing professional work of secondary school science teachers, education region six. The sample used in this research was 349 science teachers. The instrument for this research was the questionnaire. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. State in producing professional work: It was found that the professional work that most science teachers produced were individual work, produced lesson plans that were one type of instructional materials, the motivation in producing professional work for develop and solving the instructional problems. Most teachers used instruction problems found in determine types of professional work. The advisors in producing the work were resource persons from the workshop or seminar they attended and their colleagues who had experiences in producing professional work. Most of science teachers used school libraries as main resource and spent less than 24 months in producing professional work and working during their vacations and used their own fund in producing their professional work. 2. Problems in producing professional work: It was found that problems on knowledge and understanding in producing professional work were at medium level of all rank of science teachers. The problems related to facilities in producing professional work were at medium level of science teachers in almost all rank except the teacher rank 3 at level 8 that were at the low level. Problems on the promotion of producing professional work were at medium level of science teachers holding teacher rank 1 at level 3-5 and teacher rank 2 at level 6-7 but were at the low level of teacher rank 3 at level 8 and level 9. 3. Needs of enhancing competency and the methods of enhancing competency in producing professional work: It was found that the types of professional work that science teacher needs for enhancing were at high level were producing lesson plan, programmed instruction, experience enrichment books, instructional media and researches. The methods of enhancing competency that science teachers needed the most in producing professional work were training and workshop |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24396 |
ISBN: | 9741720475 |
Type: | Thesis |