https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24450
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุกระจายเสียง และความต้องการรายการวิทยุ เพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของประชาชนในเขตเมืองและชนบท จังหวัดพิษณุโลก |
Other Titles: | The study of radio listening behaviors and demand for non formal educational radio programs of urban and rural population in Phitsanulok |
Authors: | สมมิตร โชติแก้ว |
Advisors: | จุมพล รอดคำดี วิเชียร เกตุสิงห์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุกระจายเสียงของประชาชนในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบท 2. เพื่อทราบความต้องการรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของประชาชนในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบท 3. เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างในด้านพฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุกระจายเสียงของประชาชนในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบท 4. เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างในด้านความต้องการรายการวิทยุเพื่อศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของประชาชนในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบท วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ทำการศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประชาชนในเขตเมือง จำนวน 200 ครัวเรือน ประชาชนในเขตชนบท จำนวน 200 ครัวเรือน รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 400 ครัวเรือน 2. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดปลายเปิด ประกอบด้วยคำถามเกี่ยวกับภูมิหลังของผู้ให้การสัมภาษณ์ พฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุกระจายเสียง ความต้องการด้านเนื้อหา และรูปแบบวิธีเสนอรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน 3. นำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิจัย 1. ประชาชนในเขตเมืองส่วนใหญ่ เลือกฟังรายการโดยวิธีหมุนหาคลื่นไปเรื่อยๆ มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการฟังวิทยุเพื่อติดตามข่าวสาร รับฟังวิทยุระหว่างเวลา 06.00 – 09.00 น. และ 18.01 – 21.00 น. รับฟังวิทยุที่บ้านขณะที่ทำงานอื่นไปด้วย ชอบฟังเพลงไทยสากล ละครวิทยุ ข่าวการเมือง และการศึกษา 2. ประชาชนในเขตชนบทส่วนใหญ่ เลือกฟังรายการโดยวิธีหมุนหาคลื่นไปเรื่อยๆ มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการฟังวิทยุเพื่อความบันเทิง รับฟังวิทยุระหว่างเวลา 06.00 – 09.00 น. และ 16.01 – 18.00 น. รับฟังวิทยุที่บ้านขณะที่ทำงานอื่นไปด้วย ชอบฟังเพลงลูกทุ่ง ละครวิทยุ ข่าวท้องถิ่น และรายการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3. ประชาชนในเขตเมืองส่วนใหญ่ต้องการเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายป้องกันตนเองและทรัพย์สิน การทำอาหารและขนม ความเคลื่อนไหวของราคาสินค้า การสหกรณ์ การใช้ยา หลักโภชนาการ การให้บริการของรัฐ ต้องการให้ออกรายการที่สนใจครั้งละประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง ชอบผู้ดำเนินรายการที่เป็นเพศชาย วัยกลางคน พูดคุยเป็นกันเองกับผู้ฟัง พูดมีสาระและแทรกอารมณ์ขันบ้าง 4. ประชาชนในเขตชนบทส่วนใหญ่ต้องการเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายป้องกันตนเองและทรัพย์สิน การวางแผนการใช้จ่ายในครอบครัว ความเคลื่อนไหวของราคาสินค้า การหาเงินทุน การสหกรณ์ โภชนาการ การวางแผนครอบครัว การให้บริการของรัฐ ต้องการรับฟังรายการที่สนใจครั้งละประมาณ 1 ชั่วโมง ชอบผู้ดำเนินรายการที่เป็นเพศชาย วัยกลางคน พูดคุยแบบเป็นกันเองกับผู้ฟัง พูดมีสาระและแทรกอารมณ์ขันบ้าง ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. การจัดรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในท้องที่จังหวัดใด ควรศึกษาพฤติกรรมการรับฟังวิทยุกระจายเสียง ความสนใจ ความต้องการ และสภาพปัญหาของประชาชนแต่ละกลุ่มเป้าหมายเสียก่อน ทั้งนี้ เพื่อเป็นข้อมูลในการจัดเนื้อหา และรูปแบบวิธีเสนอรายการ ตลอดถึงช่วงเวลาของการออกอากาศให้สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมและความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้ฟังเป้าหมายได้มากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งควรเน้นหนักกลุ่มเป้าหมายในชนบทซึ่งด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษา 2. การจัดรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสำหรับประชาชนในเขตเมือง ควรออกอากาศในระบบ เอฟ.เอ็ม และ ระบบ เอ.เอ็ม สำหรับประชาชนในเขตชนบท ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับระบบของเครื่องรับวิทยุที่มีใช้อยู่ 3. การจัดรายการวิทยุเพื่อให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชนในเขตเมือง ควรออกอากาศในช่วงเวลา 06.00 – 09.00 น. และ 18.00 – 21.00 น. และสำหรับประชาชนในเขตชนบทระหว่างเวลา 06.00 – 09.00 น. และ 16.00 – 18.00 น. ซึ่งเป็นช่วงเวลาที่แต่ละกลุ่มรับฟังวิทยุมากที่สุด 4. รูปแบบวิธีเสนอรายการ ควรเสนอในลักษณะพูดคุยแบบเป็นกันเองกับผู้ฟังใช้ภาษาที่เข้าใจได้ง่าย ผู้ดำเนินรายการควรเป็นวัยเดียวกันกับกลุ่มผู้ฟังเป้าหมาย ซึ่งจะช่วยให้การจัดรายการสอดคล้องกับความต้องการและรสนิยมของกลุ่มผู้ฟังเป้าหมายได้มากขึ้น 5. การจัดรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ควรมีทั้งรายการสั้นๆ ที่ใช้เวลา 5 – 10 นาที และรายการยาว ที่ใช้เวลา 30 – 60 นาที โดยการออกอากาศรายการสั้นๆ ทุกวัน เนื้อหานั้นอาจจะจบในตัวเอง หรือติดต่อกันเป็นชุด ส่วนรายการยาวนั้น ควรจัดสัปดาห์ละครั้ง หรือสองสัปดาห์ต่อครั้ง |
Other Abstract: | Purpose : 1. To study the radio listening behaviors of the population in urban and rural. 2. To know the demand for Non formal educational radio programs of the population in urban and rural. 3. To study the difference in radio listening behaviors of the population in urban and rural. 4. To study the difference in demand for Non formal educational radio programs of the population in urban and rural. Procedure : 1. Study from the sample of people in urban for 200 families and rural for 200 families. 2. Close – ending questionnaire consisted of the questions about their background, radio listening behaviors, demand for contents and forms in presenting non formal educational radio programs. 3. All datas were analysed by computer. Research results : 1. Most of the people in urban choose the radio programs by turning radio on and on. Their purpose is to listen to the news, listen to the radio between 06.00 – 09.00 a.m. and 06.00 – 09.00 p.m. while they are doing the work in their houses. They also like to listen to modern Thai songs, Plays, politics and education. 2. Most of the people in rural choose the radio programs by turning radio on and on. Their purpose is to pleasure, listen to the radio between 06.00 – 09.00 a.m. and 04.00 – 06.00 p.m. while they are doing the worl in their houses. They also like to listen to folk songs, plays, local news, and promoting agricultural programs. 3. Most of the people in urban demand for the contents about self – protection and property laws, how to cook and making sweets, the prices of goods, cooperative, how to use drugs, nutrition and government service. They want to listen to their most interesting programs about one hour for each time. For an announcer, they prefer to a male, middle man, informall and humourously speaking to the audience. 4. Most of the people in rural demand for the contents about self – protection and property laws, planning expenditure for their families, the prices of goods, seeking for capital, cooperative, nutrition, family planning and government services. They want to listen to their most interesting programs about one hour for each time. For and announcer they prefer to a male, middle – man, informally and humourously speaking to the audience. Suggestion : 1. To arrange non formal educational radio programs in any district, first should study about radio listening behaviors. Interesting. Demand and problems of the people in each sample. All this, for gaining data to arrange the contents and the presenting forms and also for the span of time in presenting according to the behaviors and demand of each target audience, especially should emphasize the target audience in rural because they can not get chances in education. 2. To arrange non formal educational radio programs for the people in urban area should use in F.M. system but for the people in rural area should use A.N. system because there are many A.M. radio receivers in the area. 3. To arrange the radio programs for presenting the knowledge to the people in urban, should present between 06.00 – 09.00 a.m. and 06.00 – 09.00 p.m. For the people in rural between 06.00 – 09.00 a.m. and 04.00 – 06.00 p.m. because most of this time ecach of the target audiences listen to the radio. 4. The patterns in program presentation, should present informally with simple language. An announcer should be the same age as the audiences, according to the audience’s taste and demand. 5. To arrange the radio programs for non-formal education, should have short period programs about 5 – 10 minutes and long period programs about 30 – 60 minutes. Short period program should be presented everyday. Their contents may be finished at each time or link to the next day. For the long period programs, should present once a week or twice a week. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24450 |
ISBN: | 9745608947 |
Type: | Thesis |