https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24627
Title: | การนำเสนอโปรแกรมสำหรับครูภาษาไทยในการปลูกผังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A proposed program for Thai language teachers in inculcating democratic citizenship to students in secondary schools |
Authors: | ทองคูณ อินทมาศน์ |
Advisors: | สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทย เกี่ยวกับการปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2. เพื่อนำเสนอโปแกรมสำหรับครูภาษาไทยในการปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 362 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั่วประเทศ 65 โรงเรียน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วเสนอผลในรูป ตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ด้านบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยในฐานะนักประชาธิปไตย ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การปฏิบัติตนเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยของครูภาษาไทยว่า ควรปฏิบัติมาก 2. ด้านการเรียนการสอนเพื่อปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนว่า ควรปฏิบัติมาก 3. ด้านการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยเพื่อปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน ครูภาษาไทยมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรว่าควรปฏิบัติมาก จากผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้นำเสนอโปรแกรมสำหรับครูภาษาไทยในการปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยแก่นักเรียน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย หลักการและเหตุผล วัตถุประสงค์ วิธีการปลูกฝังความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตยลักษณะความเป็นนักประชาธิปไตย ตัวอย่างแผนการสอน ตัวอย่างการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และการติดตามผล จากนั้นได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 9 ท่าน ตรวจพิจารณา และประเมินความเหมาะสม ซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีความคิดเห็นว่า รายละเอียดของโปรแกรมนี้ มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก จากนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้นำโปรแกรมมาปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: 1.To study the opinions of the Thai language teachers concerning inculcating democratic citizenship to students in secondary schools 2.To propose program for Thai language teachers in inculcating democratic citizenship to students in secondary schools Procedures: A set of questionnaires was constructed and used in collecting data from the samples consisted of 362 Thai language teachers at the secondary education level from 65 secondary schools from all over Thailand. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation; then presented in tables with descriptive form. Findings: 1. Concerning the roles of Thai language teachers for democratic citizenship, Thai language teachers consistently agreed that Thai language teachers should behave as democratic citizenship at the high level. 2. Concerning the activities in Thai language learning and teaching for inculcating democratic citizenship to students, Thai language teachers consistently agreed that Thai language teachers should arrange activities in Thai language learning and teaching for inculcating democratic citizenship to students in secondary schools at the high level. 3. Concerning co-curricular activities for inculcating democratic citizenship to students, Thai language teachers consistently agreed that Thai language teachers should arrange the co-curricular activities for inculcating democratic citizenship to students in secondary schools at the high level. From the findings of this study, the researcher proposed a program for Thai language teachers in inculcating democratic citizenship to students in second schools. The proposed program consisted of rationale, objectives, methods of inculcating democratic citizenship, aspect of democratic citizenship, an example of lesson plan, an example of co-curricular activities and follow-up program. The program was evaluated as suitable at the high level by nine experts. The researcher then modified the program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24627 |
ISBN: | 9745665193 |
Type: | Thesis |