Title: ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร หมวดวิชาพลานามัยประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the Government schools in educational region 1
Authors: ทวีพงษ์ กลิ่นหอม
Advisors: อนันต์ อัตชู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยในการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัยประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งสอบถามครูพลานามัย จำนวน 30 คนที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตการศึกษา 1 ปรากฏว่าได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาทุกคน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ควรแยกวิชาพลศึกษา สุขศึกษา และจุดมุ่งหมายของวิชาทั้งสองออกจากกัน เนื้อหาวิชาสุขศึกษามีมากแต่กำหนดเวลาเรียนไว้น้อย การใช้หลักสูตรโรงเรียนยังเตรียมบุคลากร คู่มือหลักสูตร และประมวลการสอนยังไม่พร้อมศึกษานิเทศก์ไม่ค่อยได้ช่วยเหลือแก้ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาพลศึกษาที่เป็นวิชาบังคับยังไม่เหมาะสมโรงเรียนขาดอุปกรณ์การสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา การวัด และประเมินผลโรงเรียนใช้เกณฑ์ของโรงเรียน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ที่กรมพลศึกษาเสนอแนะไว้ ในส่วนของหลักสูตรเหมาะสมคือกำหนดวิชาเลือก 3 หน่วยกิตต่อภาคเรียน จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้ เนื้อหาวิชาพลศึกษาเหมาะสมกับเวลาเรียน อาจารย์ใหญ่ หัวหน้าสาย หัวหน้าหมวดให้ความสนับสนุนวิชาพลศึกษา และสุขศึกษา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to survey the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 1. The questionnaires, as the tool of this study, were sent to thirty teachers who taught health and physical education in the sampling schools. The questionnaires were all returned. The data were statistically treated to find the percentage. It was found that physical education should be separated from health education i n both subject matter and objectives. The content of health education was too wide in scope to teach in the given time. The handbooks and personnel were not adequately prepared for implementing the curriculum. The supervisors seldomly helped solving the problems of implementing the curriculum. The content of physical education, the required subject, was not suitable. The schools were short of equipment for teaching health education. The measuring and evaluating method of criteria use in health and physical education were in agreement with those set up by the Department of Physical Education. However, there were some parts of the curriculum, for example the credits of the electives, the expecting outcome, and the content of physical education were suitable with the given time. The principals, the Department heads, and the Subject heads were will cooperative.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24670
Type: Thesis