Title: การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ส่งเสริมหลักสูตร ที่ส่งเสริมลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4
Other Titles: Management of co-curricular activities promoting citizenship characteristics in lelmentary schools in educational region four
Authors: เจริญ จิตวารินทร์
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาประเภท วิธีการจัด ผลการจัด และปัญหาอุปสรรค ในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ส่งเสริมลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 ที่อยู่ในเมืองและนอกเมือง วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและเทศบาล จำนวน 269 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูทั้งหมด 538 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชนิด คือ แบบสำรวจเกี่ยวกับประเภทกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัด ผลการจัดและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมและแบบสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมเพิ่มเติมจากแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ประเภทกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่จัดในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2527 มี 10 ประเภท ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการปกครองและการประชุมอบรม กิจกรรมการบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ กิจกรรมศาสนาและสังคมสงเคราะห์ กิจกรรมสังคมศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม กิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์ ดนตรีและการรื่นเริง กิจกรรมกีฬาและนันทนาการ กิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์และงานอดิเรก กิจกรรมลูกเสือ ยุวกาชาด ซึ่งจัดมากในทุกโรงเรียน ส่วนกิจกรรมส่งเสริมค่านิยมและการใช้สินค้าไทย และกิจกรรมอื่น ๆ มีจัดน้อย 2. วิธีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ส่งเสริมลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 4 ส่วนมากโรงเรียนมีการวางแผนและกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของการจัดกิจกรรมโดยผู้บริหารและคณะครูประชุมร่วมกันจัดทำโครงการให้สอดคล้องกับวุฒิภาวะของนักเรียนและการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตร เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามความสนใจ เวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดส่วนมากคือ เวลาเช้าก่อนเข้าห้องเรียน งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้จากรายได้ของโรงเรียนและเงินช่วยเหลือจากคณะครู ด้านการควบคุม ดูแลการจัดกิจกรรมใช้แผนปฏิบัติงานควบคุม อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ส่วนมากจัดซื้อตาม โครงการและจัดหาจากท้องถิ่นโดยคณะครูและนักเรียน ส่วนการประสานงานการจัดกิจกรรมส่วนมากใช้หลักความร่วมมือ มีการประชุม ปรึกษาคณะกรรมการแต่ละกิจกรรม สำหรับการประเมินผล มีการแต่งตั้งผู้รับผิดชอบกิจกรรมเป็นผู้ประเมินผลหลังการจัดกิจกรรมทุกครั้ง โดยวิธีการสังเกตการให้ความสนใจของนักเรียนและมีการแจ้งให้นักเรียนทราบด้วยวาจา 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีในแต่ละกิจกรรม พบว่า กิจกรรมลูกเสือ ยุวกาชาด และกิจกรรมวิชาการเป็นกิจกรรมที่เกิดลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีในระดับมาก รวม 34 ด้าน ส่วนกิจกรรมอื่นๆ เกิดลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีระดับมากบางลักษณะ ส่วนกิจกรรมส่งเสริมค่านิยมและการใช้สินค้าไทย และกิจกรรมสังคม ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม เกิดลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีน้อยลักษณะ สำหรับลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีในแต่ละลักษณะทั้ง 36 ด้าน พบว่า ลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี 9 ด้าน เกิดในระดับมากทุกกิจกรรมที่จัด ส่วนลักษณะด้านอื่นๆเกิดในระดับมากบางกิจกรรม โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดีด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางด้านการเมือง เกิดในระดับน้อยทุกกิจกรรม 4. ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่ส่งเสริมลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเขต 4 ส่วนมาก ได้แก่ ขาดงบประมาณขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการจัดกิจกรรม มีเวลาน้อย สถานที่ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดความร่วมมือสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจังจากครู อาจารย์ และขาดแหล่งข้อมูลและแหล่งข่าวสารประกอบการวางแผน
Other Abstract: Research Purposes The purposes of the study were to study the programs, managements, results, problems and obstacles of managing of co-curricular activities promoting citizenship characteristics in the elementary schools in the city and out of the city in the Educational Region Four. Research Procedures The sample of the research consisted of 269 elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the provincial primary education and the municipality The data were gathered from 538 administrators and teachers. Three instruments were used in the study: the survey schedule which was used for finding out the co-curricular activities offered by the schools; the questionnaire concerned with the operation, the results and problems and obstacles of the management of co-curricular activities; and the interview schedule concerned with soma details which were not included in the questionnaire. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Research Findings :1. Concerning the programs of co-curricular activities, it was found that the ten co-curricular activities were operated in all elementary schools in academic year 1984. Nine co-curricular activities operated at high level were listed as follows; student ruling and nurturing activities, community services activities, religion and social welfare activities, social arts and cultural activities, dramatic and musical activities, sports and recreation activities, academic activities, leisure and hobby activities, boy-scouts and junior red-cross activities. The activities for promoting social value, using Thai products and activities concerned with social, arts and cultural were offered less than activities mentioned above. 2. The management .of co-curricular activities for citizenship characteristics in elementary schools in Educational Region Four was operated by setting up plans and objectives by administrators and teachers in accordance with the students' interests. Most of the students participated in co-curricular activities according to their own interest. Most of co-curricular activities were operated before entering classes. The activities were supported by the school's income and teacher's donation: The activities were controlled by the operational plan. Most of materials used in offering activities were bought in the local area by teachers and students. The coordinating of activities was done by the processes of consultation with committees. For the evaluation process, those who had responsibility to each activity observed how much the students had been interested in the activities. The results of the evaluation were reported to the students. 3. Concerning activities promoting citizenship characteristics, the boy-scouts, junior red- cross and acadamic activities had created 34 aspects of citizenship characteristics at high level. The other activities also created some aspects at high level, with the exception of the activities for promoting social values, using Thai products and activities concerned with social arts and culture had created the citizenship characteristics at the low level. Nine aspects of citizenship characteristics had been found at the high level in all activities. The other aspects of citizenship characteristics had been found at high level in only some activities, but the politic participation had been found at the• low level in all activities. 4. The problems and obstacles of co-curricular activities promoting citizenship characteristics in the elementary schools in Educational Region Four were listed as follows: the limitation with of budget, shortage of facilities and lacking of persons who had knowledge and understand in operating activities. Also, the limitation of time, inefficient of facilities, and lacking of data were identified as the problems and obstacles of the activities promoting of citizenship characteristics.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25007
ISBN: 9745645656
Type: Thesis