Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลการระลึกได้ทันทีของนักศึกษาที่ฟังเทปบันทึกเสียง ด้วยความเร็วปกติและด้วยความเร็วแบบเร่ง
Other Titles: A comparison of immediate recall effects of students listening through normal speed audio-tape and variable time compressed speed audio-tape
Authors: บุญชัด เนติศักดิ์
Advisors: วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการระลึกได้ทันทีของนักศึกษาที่ฟังเทปบันทึกเสียงด้วยความเร็วปกติและด้วยความเร็วแบบเร่ง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาทั้งชายและหญิงซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่วิทยาลัยครูลำปางในภาคเรียนที่ 2/2524 ระดับชั้น ป.กศ.สูงปีที่ 1 และ คบ.ปีที่ 1 จำนวน 100 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองตามระดับความสามารถทางการเรียน คือกลุ่มความสามารถสูง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 25 คน ได้แก่กลุ่มสูง-ก และกลุ่มสูง-ข กับกลุ่มความสามารถต่ำ 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 25 คน ได้แก่กลุ่มต่ำ-ก และกลุ่มต่ำ-ข การให้การทดลองกระทำโดยกลุ่มสูง-ก และกลุ่มต่ำ-ก ฟังเรื่องจากเทปด้วยความเร็วปกติ กลุ่มสูง-ข และกลุ่มต่ำ-ข ฟังเรื่องจากเทปบันทึกเสียงด้วยความเร็วแบบเร่ง มีอัตราส่วนการลดเวลาฟัง 27% เรื่องที่ใช้ทดลองเป็นเรื่องสั้น ๆ 3 เรื่อง เลือกจากวารสารทักษะฉบับวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี่ ก่อนการทดลองให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบก่อนการฟังและให้ฝึกการฟังด้วยความเร็วของเทปบันทึกเสียงเหมือนกับที่ใช้ทดลองจริง หลังจากนั้นจึงให้ฟังเรื่องที่ใช้ทดลอง ขณะฟังให้นั่งเฉย ๆ ฟังอย่างตั้งใจ ไม่มีการจดบันทึกหรือพูดตาม เมื่อฟังจบให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบทดสอบหลังการฟังทันที นำผลต่างของคะแนนสอบก่อนและสอบหลังมาหาค่าเฉลี่ยและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทิศทาง แล้วทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มรายคู่ด้วย HSD ของ Turkey ผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการระลึกได้ทันทีของกลุ่มสูง-ก และกลุ่มสูง-ข ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ผลการระลึกได้ทันทีของกลุ่มต่ำ-ก และกลุ่มต่ำ-ข แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this study was to compare the immediate recall effects of students listening through normal speed audio-tape and variable time compressed speed audio-tape. Procedure The samples were 100 male and female first year studnets at the higher certificate of education level and the degree of education level studying in the second semester of 1981 academic year at Lampang Teachers College. The students were randomly selected and divided into 4 groups, 2 groups of students having high learning ability and 2 groups of students having low learning ability. The groups were called “High A”, “High B”, “Low A” and “Low B”. There were 25 students in each group. The students in “High A” and “Low A” listened to the same tape recorded at a normal speed whereas “High B” and “Low B” listened to the recorded at a compressed speed; the rate of reduction in listening was 27%. Three short passages selected from science and technology magazines were taped. Before the experiment being done, the students were tested and practiced to listen to tapes recorded at the same speed as the experimental tapes. While being experimented, the students listened without writing down or repeating what they heard. When the tapes finished the students did the test immediately. The different scores between the pre-test and the post-test were interpreted in terms of a statistical mean and 2 ways analysis of varience. Then the significant difference between each pair in each group was tested by Tukey’s HSD. Results 1. No statistically significant difference were found in comparing the immediate recall effects between “High A” and “High B”. 2. Statistically significant difference were found at .05 level in comparing the immediate recall effects between “Low A” and “Low B”.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25220
ISBN: 9745609692
Type: Thesis