DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญมี เณรยอด
dc.contributor.author: บุญโชติ เจริญกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2527
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745639907
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนกรสอนเกี่ยวกับการสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 3 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 3 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 3 สมมติฐานการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 3 ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 3 ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนจำนวน 380 คน ซึ่งเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (stratified random sampling) จากประชากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 3 จำนวน 19 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม ชนิดกำหนดตัวเลือก (multiple choices) ประเมินค่า (rating scale) และสำรวจรายการ (check list) จากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด 380 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 322 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์และใช้วิเคราะห์จำนวน 307 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 80.79 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าอัตราส่วนโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย 1. ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสอนซ่อมเสริมของ ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 3 ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับ น้อยที่สุด 2. สภาพการสอนซ่อมเสริม ก. การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริมของ ผู้บริหาร และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง ข. การจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ส่วนใหญ่กำหนดโดยฝ่ายวิชาการ และจัดสอนในคาบการสอนซ่อมเสริม ตามที่ฝ่ายวิชาการกำหนด ค. การสอนซ่อมเสริมส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนบทเรียนใหม่ ง. การสำรวจข้อบกพร่องของผู้เรียน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีตรวจสอบจากคะแนนระหว่างภาคและปลายภาคเรียน จ. การสอนซ่อมเสริมส่วนใหญ่สอนรวมทั้งชั้นโดยไม่แบ่งกลุ่ม ฉ. กิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัด ช. การประเมินผลการสอนซ่อมเสริม ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีตรวจแบบฝึกหัด ญ. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน ปรากฏว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น 1) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้บริหารในการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ผู้บริหาร และผู้สอนมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน ในด้านการสนับสนุนและให้กำลังใจแก่ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการสอนโดยผู้บริหารเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับ มาก แต่ผู้สอนเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง และด้านการให้คำแนะนำในการจัดการสอน แม้ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน ระดับความคิดเห็นก็ยังอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของครูผู้แนะแนวในการจัดการสอนซ่อมเสริม ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันในด้านการสำรวจข้อบกพร่องของผู้เรียนโดยผู้สอนเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง แต่ผู้สนับสนุนการสอนเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับ มาก 3. ปัญหาในการสอนซ่อมเสริม ก. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ ผู้บริหารและบุคคลากรอื่น ๆ ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง ข. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการสอน และอาคารสถานที่สำหรับจัดสอน ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร ผู้สอน และผู้สนับสนุนการสอน ปรากฏว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes: 1. To study knowledge and understanding of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three concerning the remedial teaching. 2. To study the opinions of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three concerning the remedial teaching situation. 3. To study the opinions of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three concerning the problems of organizing the remedial teaching. Hypotheses: 1. There is no significant difference at the .05 level upon the opinions of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General education Department in the Educational Region Three concerning the remedial teaching situation. 2. There is no significant difference at the .05 level upon the opinions of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three concerning the problems of remedial teaching. Research Methodology: The sample used in the study were 380 administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in 19 upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three. They were all selected by stratified random sampling. The research questionnairs were constructed in the forms of multiple choices, rating scale and check list. A total of 322 questionnairs out of 380 copies were returned and 307 complete copies or 80.79 percent were analyzed. The statistical method used in the research were percentage, mean, standard deviation and F-ratio, and they were analyzed by using SPSS program. Finding: 1. The knowledge and understanding about the remedial teaching of administrators, teachers and teaching supporters in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the Educational Region Three is mostly in the lowest level. 2. The followings are the remedial teaching situations. a) The participation of administrators and teaching supporters in the remedial teaching is mostly in the middle level. b) The remedial teaching is mostly organized by the academic division in the period of remedial teaching. c) The objectives of remedial teaching are mostly for increasing the base of new lessons. d) The student diagnosis is mostly organized by checking the marks of mid-term and final tests. e) The remedized students are mostly not devided in groups. f) The activities about remedial teaching are mostly exercises. g) The remedial teaching is mostly evaluated by checking the exercises. h) Significant difference is not found at the level of .05 upon the opinions of administrators teachers and teaching supporters concerning the remedial teaching situation except: 1) the participation of administrators in remedial teaching, The administrator and the teachers have a significant difference in the item of supporting and encouraging the ones who concern about the remedial teaching, the opinion of the administrators is in the much level, but the opinion of the teachers is in the middle level, and in the item of giving suggestion about the remedial teaching, although it has a significant difference, the opinions of them are in the middle level; 2) the participation of guide teachers in the remedial teaching, the teachers and teaching supporters have a significant difference in the item of student diagnosis, the opinion of the teachers is in the middle level, but the opinion of the teaching supporters is in the much level. 3. The following are the remedial teaching problems. a) The remedial teaching problems concerning the administrators and the other persons are mostly in the middle level. b) The remedial teaching problems concerning the teaching organizing, the activities and the buildings or the rooms for remedial teaching are mostly in the middle level. c) Significant difference is not found at the level of .05 upon the opinions of the administrators, teachers and teaching supporters concerning the remedial teaching problems.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การสอนซ่อมเสริม ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 3en
dc.title.alternative: Remedial teaching in upper secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in the educational region threeen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen