Title: เรื่องลี้ลับในรายการวิทยุ โทรทัศน์และโทรศัพท์
Other Titles: Horror story in radio, television and telephone programs
Authors: สุทธิรักษ์ วินิจสร
Advisors: ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาเรื่องลี้ลับในรายการวิทยุ โทรทัศน์และโทรศัพท์เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลเทปบันทึกรายการ และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ผลิตรายการแบบเจาะลึกสำหรับรายการวิทยุโทรทัศน์และโทรศัพท์ที่นำเสนอเรื่องลี้ลับ จำนวน 4 รายการ ได้แก่ รายการวิทยุลูกนกฮูก, รายการวิทยุ The Shock, รายการโทรศัพท์ขนลุกปลุกผี และรายการโทรทัศน์มิติลี้ลับ ที่ออกอากาศหรือเผยแพร่ตั้งแต่เดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2543 ถึงเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2544 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ เนื้อหา และวิธีการนำเสนอเรื่องลี้ลับในรายการวิทยุ โทรทัศน์และโทรศัพท์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เนื้อหาที่นำเสนอมี 2 ประเภท คือ ประเภทจินตนาการ และประเภทประสบการณ์บุคคล 2) รูปแบบการนำเสนอรายการมีหลายรูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบรายการละคร, รูปแบบรายการสารคดี, รูปแบบรายการนิตสาร และรูปแบบรายการวาไรตี้ทอล์ก โดยอาศัยคุณลักษณะและเทคนิคการนำเสนอในแต่ละสื่อ เพื่อการสร้างอรรถรสการับชมหรือรับฟัง ส่วนรายการโทรทัศน์ มีการนำเสนอในรูปแบบของละครวิทยุลักษณะ Story Telling แต่มีข้อจำกัดเรื่องคุณภาพของเสียงที่ชัดเจนน้อยกว่าวิทยุ วิธีการและเวลารับฟังของผู้รับที่มีความแตกต่างจากรายการวิทยุ 3) วิธีการนำเสนอเรื่องลี้ลับที่โดดเด่นจากวิธีการแบบทั่วไปของรายการ ที่พบในสื่อวิทยุรายการ The Shock คือ การสร้างความมีส่วนร่วมจากประสบการณ์ของผู้ฟังรายการจากการดำเนินรายการสด ส่วนรายการโทรทัศน์ จะอาศัยคุณสมบัติของภาพและเสียงในการนำเสนอรายการเสมือนผู้ชมกำลังอยู่ในเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ส่งผลทำให้เกิดอรรถรสในการชมมากยิ่งขึ้น เป็นวิธีการนำเสนอที่เป็นจุดเด่นที่พบได้ใน 2 รายการนี้ นอกนั้นรายการอื่นเป็นการนำเสนอในลักษณะของการสร้างจินตนาการด้วยละครเพียงอย่างเดียว
Other Abstract: The study on “Horror Story in Radio, Television and Telephone Program” is the qualitative research. The collected data based on the messages from 4 horror programs of radio, television and telephone from November 2000-January 2001. This study focuses on the format, content, presentation and narration analysis about dreadful topics. The research stated that: Horror Story in Radio, Television and Telephone Program are as follow ; 1) There are 2 kinds of content presentation, which are based on imagination and personal experience. 2) there are various formats for horror narration, such as drama, feature, magazine on air and variety talk program. They are based on definite characters and presentation technique of each media in order to create emotion to audiences and listener. The Drama is usually presented through telephone program, However, There are some disadvantage of telephone capacity in term of quality of voice, technique and timing of audiences. 3) The unique presentation style on Radio media like “ The Shock” is to generate audience’s participation/involvement by their own experinces though the life program. On the other hand, TV program is based on unique character of vision and voice for presentation style to make audiences feel emotionly as is they are in the event. The both mention the programs have performed with such unique presentation style where as other programs have been solely presented by imagination drama.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25372
ISBN: 9741733283
Type: Thesis