https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25421
Title: | การวิเคราะห์งานบริหารสำนักงานเลขานุการคณะของสถาบันครุศึกษา |
Other Titles: | An analysis of administrative tasks of the secretariat offices in teacher education institutions |
Authors: | บุญรอด ลาภะสัมปันโน |
Advisors: | ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาประเด็นที่สำคัญ คือ 1. ประเภทของงานภายในสำนักงานเลขานุการ ของสถาบันครุศึกษาเฉพาะที่สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 2. ลักษณะและปริมาณงานแต่ละประเภทภายในสำนักงานเลขานุการ 3. ภูมิหลังของบุคลากรในสำนักงานเลขานุการ 4. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากรซึ่งแตกต่างกันด้วยภูมิหลังกับประเภทของงานในสำนักงานเลขานุการ วิธีการวิจัย ประชากรที่ทำการศึกษา คือ หัวหน้าตำแหน่งงานธุรการทั้ง 8 คือ เลขานุการ บุคลากร การเงิน พัสดุ อาคารสถานที่ สารบรรณ ทะเบียน และประชาสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งอยู่ภายในสำนักงานเลขานุการของสถาบันครุศึกษา เฉพาะที่สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย รวมแล้ว 15 แห่งด้วยกัน ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาได้จากหัวหน้าตำแหน่งงานธุรการ 103 คน เกิดจากการให้กรอกแบบสำรวจ ซึ่งได้สร้างขึ้นโดยอาศัยทฤษฎีการบริหารและวิธีการวัดงาน ซึ่งข้อมูลดังกล่าวได้นำมาแจกแจงความถี่กับหาค่าร้อยละ และทดสอบด้วยไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัย ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลปรากฏออกมาดังนี้ 1. งานหลักในสำนักงานเลขานุการ ของสถาบันครุศึกษา พอประมวลได้เป็นเรื่องการเงิน การวางแผนบุคลากร ทะเบียนนิสิตนักศึกษา สารบรรณ ประชาสัมพันธ์ และงานสอน 2. งานในสำนักงานเลขานุการที่มีการปฏิบัติสูงสุด ได้แก่ งานประเภทสารบรรณคิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.66 ของงานทั้งหมด งานที่ปฏิบัติรองลงมา คือ งานการเงิน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 10.28 ส่วนอันดับสาม เป็นงานสอน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 7.77 3. หัวหน้าตำแหน่งงานธุรการ ส่วนใหญ่จะมีตำแหน่งเป็นอาจารย์ ร้อยละ 68.93 ที่เหลือเป็นตำแหน่งธุรการ ส่วนมากมีคุณวุฒิระดับปริญญาตรีและปริญญาโท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.81 กับทั้งมีระดับชั้น 4 และ 5 สูงสุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55.33 โดยที่บุคลากรดังกล่าวร้อยละ 65.05 ปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้ความรู้จากประสบการณ์ ซึ่งที่เหลือปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้ความรู้จากการศึกษาอบรม 4. หัวหน้าตำแหน่งงานธุรการ ปฏิบัติงานเฉพาะตำแหน่งเป็นงานหลักรองลงไป คือ งานสารบรรณ กรณีที่เป็นตำแหน่งอาจารย์จะมีงานสอนเพิ่มขึ้นอีก กับถ้าเป็นเลขานุการและฝ่ายประชาสัมพันธ์ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติจะกระจายมากขึ้น 5. สถานภาพของบุคลากรอันได้แก่ สภาพการบรรจุ คุณวุฒิ ระดับชั้น และความรู้ที่นำมาใช้เพื่อปฏิบัติงาน มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 |
Other Abstract: | Purpose : This research project intends to study the following points: 1. The type of the work carried in the secretariats of the teacher education institutions under the authority of the Office of Universities Affairs. 2. The nature and the amount of tasks performance in these secretariats. 3. The characteristics and qualifications of the administrative officers in each secretariat. 4. The relationship between the characteristics of the personnel involved and actual performance. Procedure : An inventory was designed to study the nature of the administrative tasks of the secretariats of the faculties of education or the equivalents. This inventory covered the following areas : secretarial, personnel finance, materials, maintenance, records and filing, registrar and public relation. The studys was conducted by asking the heads of the various work units mentioned above to complete the inventory form : eight persons for each institution were thus selected. A total of 103 inventory forms were thus collected from 15 different institutions. An analysis of these data was done by chi square test. Findings : An analysis of the data obtained points out the five following conclusions. 1. The type of the work carried in the secretariats of the teacher institutions can be classified into finance, planning, personnel, registrar, records and filing, public relation and teaching. 2. The highest amount of work performance in the secretariats was about recordsand filing 22.66 percentages, the second was about finance 10.28 persentages and the third was about teaching 7.77 percentages. 3. Those in charge of the various units in the secretariats tend to the [academic] staff members 68.93 percentages rather than administrative officers. Those personnels have got [bachelor] and master degree 72.81 percentages, which correlate to their rank or grade 4 of 5 in the cicil services at 55.33 percentages. Performance in the secretariats is based on learning obtained through personal experience 65.05 percentages rather than on formal training. 4. Most officers in volved in administrative responsibility have their own academic duties and they perform their administrative tasks over and above these duties. 5. The amount of work performance by the various personnel involved in the secretariats was measured and compared for four characteristics : academic VS administrative staff, level of [qualifications], rank or grade in civil service, and knowledge obtained through training and through experience. On each one of these characteristics a statistical analysis showed significant difference at the .01 level for the amount of work performed. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25421 |
Type: | Thesis |