https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25452
Title: | ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู |
Other Titles: | Problems of measurement and evaluation in learning physical education activities in teachers colleges |
Authors: | ชวลิต ไกรว่อง |
Advisors: | ฟอง เกิดแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้ตรวจคำตอบ มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์พลศึกษา จำนวน 137 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 132 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.35 ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่อาจารย์พลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูประสบมากด้านระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผลคือ นักศึกษาไม่ทราบระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผลของสภาการฝึกหัดครูอย่างลึกซึ้ง อาจารย์ผู้สอนตีความระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผลบางข้อแตกต่างกัน ด้านแบบทดสอบทักษะ คือ ขาดคู่มือและอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ ในการสร้างแบบทดสอบทักษะ แบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบางประเภทไม่มีเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ดานความรู้ คือ นักศึกษาขาดความสนใจในการสอบข้อเขียนปลายภาคเพราะหน่วยกิตวิชากิจกรรมพลศึกษามีน้อย คู่มือที่ใช้เป็นแบบเรียนมีน้อยทำให้อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่สามารถออกข้อสอบเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาด้านความรู้ ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกายคือ ขาดสถานที่และเครื่องมือในการวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายบางอย่าง การวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายมีรายการที่จะวัดหลายอย่างทำให้สิ้นเปลืองเวลามาก การวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายโดยอาจารย์ผู้สอนคนเดียวทำให้ล่าช้าและเสียเวลามาก ด้านทักษะคือ การให้คะแนนกีฬาโดยการประเมินค่าการกระทำจากการสอบเพียงครั้งเดียวทำให้เกิดการผิดพลาดได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดสอบทักษะกีฬามีน้อย ด้านเจตคติคือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่มีเวลาในการวัดเจตคติโดยการสัมภาษณ์นักศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่สามารถสร้างแบบทดสอบข้อเขียนเพื่อวัดเจตคติ ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนคือ-การกำหนดสัดส่วนในการประเมินผลด้านข้อเขียนและด้านปฏิบัติของอาจารย์ผู้สอนแต่ละคนแตกต่างกัน จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของสภาพ ปัญหาด้านแบบทดสอบทักษะ ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย ดานทักษะ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูทั้ง 6 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัญหาทางด้านระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผลของอาจารย์พลศึกษาในกลุ่มนครหลวงและกลุ่มภาคกลาง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และปัญหาทางด้านความรู้ของอาจารย์ พลศึกษาในกลุ่มภาคตะวันตกและกลุ่มภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to study the problems of measurement and evaluation in learning physical education activities in teachers colleges. Three sets of .questionnaires in the forms of check-list, rating-scales, and open-ended were constructed and sent to 137 physical education teachers. One hundred and thirty-two questionnaires accounted for 96.35% were returned. The obtained data were, then, analyzed into percentages, means, and standard deviations. Also, the analysis of variance was employed to determine the significant differences. The results revealed that the main problem related to measurement and evaluation was that students did not deeply understand the measurement and evaluation established by the committee of teacher training institute. The instructors interpreted the regulations related to measurement and evaluation differently. The problem related to skill tests was the lack of testing handbooks and equipment necessary for skill test construction. Some skill tests did not have referenced criterion. The problem related to knowledge aspect was that students were not interested in knowledge test because of little amount of credits offered for physical education activities. Instructors could not give valid knowledge test owing to having few physical education activities handbooks. The problem related to physical fitness were the lack of facilities and equipment, and the physical fitness test consisted of too many items. The problem related to skill testing procedure was that the evaluation made only once might cause some error. There was only little testing equipment avaible. The problem related to attitude testing was that the instructors did not have sufficient time to individually interview students. Instructors could not construct test items measured attitude. The problem related to achievement evaluation was the determination of proportion between knowledge test and skill test, which meat of instructors used different approach. For the analysis of variance of the problems related to skill tests, physical fitness tests, skill test procedure, attitude tests and achievement evaluation, of instructors in all of 6 groups of teachers colleges, the results revealed that there was no significant difference at the level of .05. For the problems related to regulations of measurement and evaluation of instructors in the metropolitan group and the central region group, it was revealed that there was a significant difference at .05 level. Also, for the problem related to knowledge aspect of instructors in the western group and the northeastern group, it was revealed that there was a significant difference at .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25452 |
ISBN: | 9745643556 |
Type: | Thesis |