Title: รูปแบบและการใช้อาคารศูนย์บริหารราชการ ระดับจังหวัด กรณีศึกษา : จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ชุมพร และระยอง
Other Titles: The physical and functional components of provincial administrative-centre building : a case study of Suphan Buri, Chumphon and Rayong provinces
Authors: ชาญวิชญ์ สิริสุนทรานนท์
Advisors: ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ตามที่รัฐบาลมีนโยบายรวมสถานที่ทำการของราชการต่างๆ ให้อยู่ในศูนย์ราชการ เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวก แก่ประชาชนและการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานรวมทั้งเป็นการประหยัดงบประมาณในการใช้พื้นที่อาคารร่วมกัน การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ จงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและการใช้อาคารศูนย์บริหารราชการระดับจังหวัด โดยเลือกศูนย์ราชการจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ชุมพร และระยอง เป็นกรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากก่อสร้างในเวลาและอาคาร มีขนาดใกล้เคียงกัน การศึกษาอาศัยเอกสาร ระเบียบ แนวนโยบายการดำเนินงาน และการสำรวจภาคสนาม เกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหา ในการใช้อาคาร อาคารศูนย์บริหารฯ ทั้ง 3 จังหวัด เป็นอาคาร คสล. สูง 4 ชั้น มีพื้นที่ประมาณ 16,000 ตารางเมตร ผังอาคารรูปสี่เหลี่ยม มีสนามภายใน การจัดวางส่วนใช้สอย มีโถงบันไดหลักและลิฟท์บริเวณกึ่งกลางอาคารทั้ง 2 ด้าน และมีโถงบันไดรองพร้อมทั้งห้องน้ำชาย-หญิง บริเวณมุมอาคาร ทางสัญจรทั้ง 4 ชั้น อยู่ด้านสนามภายใน พื้นที่ทำงาน แบ่งไปตามหน่วยงาน 30 หน่วย อาคารทรงไทยประยุกต์ หลังคาจั่วลาดชันมุงด้วยกระเบื้องคอนกรีต นอกจากนี้ยังมีอาคารหอประชุมและอาคารเก็บเอกสารกลาง โดยหอประชุมจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เป็นอาคาร 3 ชั้น มีพื้นที่ประมาณ 5,400 ตารางเมตร ชั้นล่างเป็น โรงอาหารและหน่วยบริการ ชั้น 2 เป็นส่วนทำงาน ชั้น 3 เป็นห้องประชุม ขนาดจุ 1,000 คน ส่วนหอประชุมจังหวัดชุมพรและระยอง เป็นอาคาร 2 ชั้น มีพื้นที่รวม ประมาณ 3,800 ตารางเมตร โดยชั้นล่างเป็นโรงอาหาร ชั้น 2 เป็นห้องประชุม ขนาดจุ 1,000 คนเท่ากัน แต่ไม่มีชั้นทำงาน รูปแบบอาคารทรงไทยประยุกต์เหมือนศูนย์บริหารฯ ส่วนอาคารเก็บเอกสารกลาง มีเฉพาะที่จังหวัด สุพรรณบุรีเป็นอาคาร 3 ชั้น พื้นที่รวมประมาณ 1,350 ตารางเมตร ทุกชั้นเป็นห้องโล่งสำหรับจัดเก็บเอกสารของ หน่วยงาน ที่อยู่ในศูนย์บริหารฯ โดยมีบันไดและลิฟท์ขนของส่วนห้องสุขามีเฉพาะชั้นล่าง รูปแบบอาคารเป็นทรงไทยประยุกต์เหมือนกัน จากการสำรวจการใช้อาคารพบว่า อาคารศูนย์บริหารฯ ยังใช้งานไม่เต็มพื้นที่เพราะหลายหน่วยงานยังไม่ย้าย ส่วนอาคารหอประชุมการใช้งานไม่บ่อย ส่วนอาคารเก็บเอกสารกลางไม่ค่อยมีหน่วยงานเข้าใช้ เพราะที่ตั้งห่าง จากศูนย์บริหารฯ สภาพอาคารส่วนใหญ่ค่อนข้างทรุดโทรม เนื่องจากขาดการดูแลรักษา และซ่อมบำรุง จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพอาคารศูนย์บริหารฯ และอาคารประกอบ จะต้องมีแผนการย้าย หน่วยงานชัดเจน หรือแบ่งการก่อสร้างเป็นระยะตามหน่วยงานที่จะย้ายและให้มีการตั้งงบประมาณในการดูแลรักษาอาคาร พร้อมกับงบประมาณการก่อสร้าง
Other Abstract: The Government has set a policy to integrate various government agencies in one area in order to enhance the public service and coordination among related governmental agencies and minimize government spending such as by sharing a building. This research aims to study the usage of provincial administrative centers. Three provincial centers, Suphanburi, Chumphon and Rayong provinces of similar size and built at the same time, were selected for this study the research through documentation analysis; regulation, policy planning and implementation studies and fieldwork study was conducted investigate the conditions and problems in building usage. The three provincial buildings are 4-storey, concrete 16,000-square metre edifices. They have a rectangular design that includes a centre court, usage area, and primary hall with stairways and lifts at the centre of both sides. The buildings also have a secondary hall with stairways and toilets at both comers and corridors are in the inner court. The working area is properly distributed and shared among 30 government agencies. The building design is Thai-applied style with gable roof covered with concrete tiles. There are also a convention hall and central document storage building. The Suphanburi convention hall is a 3- storey building with an area of 5,400 square metres. The ground floor has a canteen area and service sections. The 2nd floor is the working area and the 3rd floor has a meeting room which can accommodate 1,000 people. The Chumphon and Rayong convention halls are 2-storey buildings with an area of 3,800 square metres. The ground floor has a canteen area and the 2nd floor has a meeting room with the same 1,000 capacity. They have no working floor. Both have the same Thai-applied architectural design as the Administrative-Centre building, but the Central Document Storage Building, particularly in Suphanburi province, is a 3-storey building with an overall area of 1,350 square metres. All floors have space available for storing related files and documents in the Administrative-Centre Building which has a staircase and service lift. The toilets are only available on the ground floor and the building design is also Thai-applied style. Based on the research results, it was discovered that the Administrative-Centre Building was not fully utilised because some agencies had not moved in yet. At the same time, the Convention Halls had hardly been utilised. The Central Document storage Building was also rarely utilised by concerned agencies due to its inconvenient location being rather far away. The three buildings’ overall conditions were rather poor due to a lack of proper care and maintenance. Therefore, it is suggested that to increase the efficiency of the Administrative-Centre Buildings and other facilities, there should be a clear and definite policy for locating agencies, or a proper building plan based on the agencies to be transferred to these locations. Furthermore, there needs to be an allocated budget for maintenance and construction.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25484
ISBN: 9745318736
Type: Thesis