https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25552
Title: | ศูนย์การบริหารราชการของจังหวัด : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ของสำนักงานจังหวัดนครราชสีมา |
Other Titles: | Provincial administration center : a case study of the office of the office of the govaner of Nakorn Ratchasima |
Authors: | วิมลณี พรรคเจริญ |
Advisors: | สุวัฒน์ ตันประวัติ จินตนา บุญบงการ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มุ่งหมายศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการเป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการของจังหวัด โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีของสำนักงานจังหวัดนครราชสีมาว่าเป็นสำนักงานที่มีบทบาทเป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาคของจังหวัดอย่างแท้จริงหรือไม่ การจัดตั้งสำนักงานจังหวัดขึ้นทุกจังหวัด เป็นความพยายามของกระทรวงมหาดไทย ที่จะให้เป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาคของจังหวัด เป็นการช่วยเหลือผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดในการบริหารราชการระดับจังหวัด ซึ่งมีภารกิจหนักหน่วงทวีขึ้นมาก สำนักงานจังหวัดที่เป็นอยู่ทุกวันนี้ รวมทั้งสำนักงานจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เป็นสำนักงานที่ดำเนินงานด้านเลขานุการเป็นหลักใหญ่ กับมีการปฏิบัติงานในโครงการพิเศษของรัฐบาลเป็นส่วนใหญ่ งานเหล่านี้แทบจะไม่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการของจังหวัดเลย เหตุที่สำนักงานจังหวัดโดยทั่วไป โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งสำนักงานจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ไม่สามารถทำหน้าที่เป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาคของจังหวัด และไม่สามารถปฏิบัติงานในฐานะ “ฝ่ายอำนวยการ” หรือ “เสนาธิการ” ของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดได้ตามความมุ่งหมายของกระทรวงมหาดไทยนั้น จากการศึกษาได้พบว่ามีสาเหตุสืบเนื่องมาจากลักษณะโครงสร้างของสำนักงานจังหวัด (การจัดองค์การ) การกำหนดหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของสำนักงานและความพร้อมของเจ้าหน้าที่ในสำนักงาน โดยเฉพาะหัวหน้าสำนักงานจังหวัด ยังไม่เอื้ออำนวยให้สำนักงานจังหวัดปฏิบัติงานได้ตามเป้าหมายอย่างแท้จริง จากการศึกษาได้พบว่า การบริหารงานของสำนักงานจังหวัดนครราชสีมา เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน คือการบริหารงานยังไม่สมบูรณ์ตามแนวความคิดเดิม ดังนั้นถ้าจะให้สำนักงานจังหวัดในอนาคต กลายเป็นศูนย์กลางบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาคของจังหวัดได้ จะต้องมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขสิ่งต่าง ๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. โครงสร้างขององค์กรสำนักงานจังหวัด ควรให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเป็นศูนย์การบริหารราชการ 2. หน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของสำนักงานจังหวัด ให้มีลักษณะสอดคล้องกับหน้าที่ความความรับผิดชอบของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด 3. ระบบการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน ให้เป็นไปโดยถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย 4. ความพร้อมของสำนักงานจังหวัดในเรื่องบุคลากร |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying and analyzing the conditions of the administrative centre of provincial administration by using Nakhon Ratchasima’s office of the Governor as a model in order to fine out wheather it is the real administrative centre for provincial administration. Setting up the office of the Governor in the province is an attempt of the Ministry of Interior to establish the administrative centre of the province in order to help the provincial Governor handling all administrative work in the province which is increasing year after year. The office of the Governor, including one in Nakhon Ratchasima, is responsible mainly for the secretary work and clerical work. It is responsible, sometimes, for special government projects which rarely concern with being an administrative centre of the rural administration in the province. The reasons why the office of the Governor, especially that Nakhon Ratchasima hardly plays the role of administrative centre for provincial administration and cannot really help the provincial Governor like all general staffs should, as the Ministry of Interior has defined, derived from the ineffectiveness of the structure and functions of its organization (the office of the Governor) and the inefficience of personnel recruitment. The study results that management of Nakhon Ratchasima’s Office of the Governor is still incomplete according to the original concept. Setting up a real administrative centre in the Office of Governor needs some revision in certain aspects which are 1. The improvement and revision of structure and functions of the Office of the Governor to enable effective management, 2. The improvement and revision of responsibilities of the Office of the Governor to suit the responsibilities of the provincial Governor, 3. The revision of national administration system to meet the requirement stated in the national administration law, and, 4. The improvement of personnel management in the Office of the Governor. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พณ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พาณิชยศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25552 |
ISBN: | 9745621978 |
Type: | Thesis |