https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25600
Title: | พัฒนาการของความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงของเด็กในช่วงอายุ 5-8 ปี |
Other Titles: | The development of the ability for referential communication of five to eighht-year-old children |
Authors: | วิรัติ เนตรสว่าง |
Advisors: | เพ็ญพิไล ฤทธาคณานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2528 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงของเด็กในช่วงอายุ 5 – 8 ปี โดยศึกษาว่า 1. เด็กที่มีอายุต่างกันจะมีความสามารถดังกล่าวต่างกันหรือไม่ 2.เด็กชายและเด็กหญิงจะมีความสามารถดังกล่าวต่างกันหรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชาย – หญิงอายุ 4 ปี 7 เดือน ถึง 8 ปี 6 เดือน ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลยะลา จังหวัดยะลา จำนวน 80 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงของเด็กทีละคู่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงของเด็กเพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับอายุ และเด็กที่มีระดับอายุต่างกันจะมีความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงของเด็กพบในระดับอายุ 6 ปี 7 เดือน ถึง 7 ปี 6 เดือน 2. ความสามารถในการสื่อสารเชิงอ้างอิงระหว่างเด็กชายและเด็กหญิงไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis was to study the ability for referential communication in 5-8 year-old children to find out: 1.Whether children of different age levels performed differently in their referential communication. 2.Whether boys and girls performed differently in their referential communication. The subjects of this study were 80 boys and girls aged 4 years and 7 months to 8 years and 6 months from Yala’s Kindergarten Yala province. The children were tested in pairs. The data was analyzed by the two-way analysis of variance. The major findings of this study are as follows: 1. Children’s referential communication ability increased with age. Ability for referential communication among children of different age-levels was statistically significant at the .05 level. Ability for referential communication was found in children at age 6 years and 7 months to 7 years and 6 months. 2.Ability for referential communication between boys and girls was not found to be statistically significant at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25600 |
ISBN: | 9745648752 |
Type: | Thesis |